contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 8 Regionals-Loveland, Colorado


  • Loveland High School 920 W. 29th Street Loveland, CO USA (map)

Friday, April 4

Practice for Saturday Competitors 7:00-10:00am
All other practices Normal


Session 1- Jr A (Tenley Colclasure, Annie Beard, Taylor Ingle, Bella Salcedo, Emma Derrick)


Arrive at Loveland HS        10:30am
Open Warmup                    11:00am
Timed Warmup                   11:30am
March IN :                            11:46am
Awards:                                2:40pm

 

Session 2  Jr B (Caroline Herry, Frankie Price, Lauren Cottrill)

Arrive at Loveland HS          3:00pm
Open Warmup                      3:40pm
Timed Warmup                     4:10pm
March IN :                             4:26pm
Awards:                                7:30pm

Saturday, April 5

Sunday Competitors Practice 7:00-10:00am
AM 6/7/8 Practice 10:00-2:00

PM Optionals Practice 7:00am-10:30am

Session 3  JR C (Dani Loeb)

Arrive at Loveland HS          7:30am
Open Warmup                      8:00am
Timed Warmup                     8:30am
March IN :                             8:46am
Awards:                               11:40am


Session 4 JR D (Lindsey Moffitt, Sophia Olson, Madison Tramel, Zhea Le Clair)

Arrive at Loveland HS        12:00pm
Open Warmup                     12:30pm
Timed Warmup                     1:00pm
March IN :                             1:16pm
Awards:                                4:20pm

 

Session 5 SR A (Lily Overton)

Arrive at Loveland HS          4:30pm
Open Warmup                      5:00pm
Timed Warmup                     5:30pm
March In:                               5:46pm
Awards:                                 8:40pm

Sunday, April 6  

Session 7 Sr C (Paulina Lopez, Allie Zimmerman)

Arrive at Loveland HS        12:00pm
Open Warmup                    12:30pm
Timed Warmup                    1:00pm
March IN :                            1:16pm
Awards:                               4:20pm

 

Earlier Event: March 29
Brandenburg Last Chance
Later Event: April 11
Region III Championships-Boys