contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

District Qualifier- Lone Star Gymnastics


  • F.E.W. Education Center Gym 1100 Raider Dr Euless, TX, 76040 United States

Lone Star Qualifier

 

Saturday September 13

 Session 2- Level 3

Arrive at the FEW                            10:30am

General Stretch                               11:00am

March In                                           11:20am

Warm-Up/Compete                         1:35pm

Awards                                              2:00pm

 

 

Session 4- Level 4A

Arrive at the FEW                          6:15pm

General Stretch                             6:45pm

March In                                         7:05pm

Warm-Up/Compete                       7:20pm

Awards                                           9:10pm

 

Sunday, September 14

 

Session 5- Level 4P (All Midday Michelle/Anthony and Karen/Michael Level 4Ps)

 Arrive at the FEW                           7:30 am

General Stretch                               8:00am

March In                                            8:20am

Warm-Up/Compete                         8:30am

Awards                                             10:35am

 

Session 6- Level 4P (ALL PM Bernadette/Michael and Sara/Anthony/Aimee Level 4Ps)

 Arrive at the FEW                            11:00am

General Stretch                                11:30am

March In                                            11:50am

Warm-Up/Compete                          12:00pm

Awards                                               2:05pm

 

 

Session 7 Level 5 (All PM Level 5s (Karen&Anthony’s Group)

 Arrive at the FEW                           2:30pm

General Stretch                               3:00pm

March In                                           3:20pm

Warm-Up/Compete                         3:30pm

Awards                                             5:35pm

 

 

Session 8 Level 5 (All AM -Michelle and Anthony and Midday – Karen and Michael Level 5s)

 Arrive at the FEW                           6:00pm

General Stretch                               6:30pm

March In                                           6:50pm

Warm-Up/Compete                         7:00pm

Awards                                             9:05pm