contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Judge's Cup


  • Metroplex Gymnastics 205 E Bethany Dr Allen, TX, 75002 United States (map)

Judge’s Cup Schedule

 

Friday,October 3

 

Session 1- Level 5

 

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                4:30pm

Warmup:                                                                  5:00pm

March In:                                                                 5:20pm

Competition:                                                           5:40pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

Saturday, October 4

 

Session 1- Level 4P

 

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                7:40am

Warmup:                                                                  8:00am

March In:                                                                 8:20am

Competition:                                                           8:40am

Awards to Follow

 

 

Session 3- Level 3

 

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                5:30pm

Warmup:                                                                  6:00pm

March In:                                                                  6:20pm

Competition:                                                            6:40pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

Sunday, October 5

 

 

Session 2 – Level 4A

 

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                 10:30am

Warmup:                                                                   11:00am

March In:                                                                   11:20am

Competition:                                                             11:40am

Awards

Earlier Event: September 27
District Qualifier- Achievers at TWU
Later Event: October 11
Level 3 and 5 District Championships