contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States


Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

District Qualifier- Achievers at TWU

  • TWU- Pioneer Hall 1600 North Bell Avenue Denton, TX USA (map)

Achievers Meet at TWU

Saturday, September 27

Session 2- Level 3A

 Arrive at TWU Pioneer Hall:                  10:00am

Open Stretch:                                         10:30am

March In                                                  10:50am

Warm-Up                                                 11:00am

Competition                                            11:10am

Awards                                                    12:30pm


Session 3- Level 4A (All 4As)  and

 4P Jr A, Jr B, Jr C  (Caroline L, Ally G, Kayra T, Christina D,  Sydney G, Maddie B, Sydney C, Mayson, C, Emmi A, Rhu M, Carisma T, Addison D, Juliet T, Karoline P, Lulu E, Gracie F, Madison O, Macie M, Caitlyn B) 

Arrive at TWU Pioneer Hall:                  12:30pm

Open Stretch:                                          1:00pm

March In                                                   1:25pm

Warm-Up                                                  1:30pm

Competition                                             1:40pm

Awards                                                     4:30pm


Session 4- Level 4P SrA (Zanna B, Isabel C, ) and

 Level 5P  JrA and Jr B(Ava M, Emily W, Emmalie W, Olivia B, Sara C, Emma M, Rachel H, Sara S, Catherine A)

 Arrive at TWU Pioneer Hall:                  5:00pm

Open Stretch:                                          5:30pm

March In                                                   5:55pm

Warm-up                                                  6:00pm

Competition                                             6:10pm

Awards                                                     8:00pm


Sunday, September 28


Session 6- Level 4 P SrB and JR C (Kristyn Gates, Isabela M-L)

                  Level 5P Jr C and Sr A   (Kayla M, Alexandra A,                         Kalie  P, Corinne K, Alyssa C, Sanya N, Ainslee A,                         Monserrat C, Jett J, Courtney T, Saffron C)

 Arrive at TWU Pioneer Hall:                  1:00pm

Open Stretch:                                          1:30pm

March In                                                   1:55pm

Warm-UP                                                  2:00pm

Competition                                             2:10pm

Awards                                                     4:15pm


Earlier Event: September 20
District Qualifier- Corinth Gymnastics
Later Event: October 3
Judge's Cup