contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

GymMasters- Boys


  • Houston Gymnastics Academy 5804 S Rice Ave Houston, TX, 77081 United States (map)

Saturday, January 24

Session 1- Level 6

                       (9-10 YO- Alex G)   (11+- Noah B, Dalton F)

Arrive at HGA:                 7:40am

Stretch:                            8:00am

Warmup                           8:20am

Compete:                        9:20am

Awards:                          11:30am

 

Session 2 Level 7

                       (12&13YO- Joe S, Luke)  

Arrive at HGA:                 11:30am

Stretch:                            12:00pm

Team Intro:                      12:20pm

Compete:                        12:30am (Capital Cup)

Awards:                           2:45pm

 

Sunday, January 25

Session V-  Level 4 (9-10 YO- Spencer H, Zach E)  

                   Level 5 (7-8 YO- Davide, Koda, MIchael K)

Arrive at HGA:                 7:30am

Stretch:                            7:45am

Warmup                           8:15am

Compete:                        9:10am

Awards:                          11:00am

Session VI Level 5

                       (9-10YO- Marco S, Matthew M, Noah T, Jaylen L)  

                              ( 11 +- Nick S)

Arrive at HGA:                 11:00am

Stretch:                            11:30am

Timed Warmup:               11:50am

Compete:                        12:45pm

Awards:                           2:45pm

Session VII Level 4

                       (6YO- Gavin J, Johnathan S)   

                        (7-8 YO- John Davis E, Pablo, Jacob, Monroe, John H)

Arrive at HGA:                 3:00pm

Stretch:                            3:30pm

Timed Warmup:               3:50pm

Compete:                         4:00pm

Awards:                            7:00pm

 

 

 

Earlier Event: January 23
Red River Rivalry TAAF Qualifier
Later Event: January 30
Chow's Challenge (Level 6-10 Girls)