contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Ricky Deci Invitational- Boys


  • Leonard E Merrell Center 6301 Stadium La N Stadium Ln Katy, TX, 77494 United States (map)

Friday, January 9 2015

Session 1- Level 4 Boys

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     4:30pm

Stretch:                                                 5:00pm

Introductions:                                       5:20pm

Warmup/Compete                               5:30pm

Awards                                                 7:50pm

 

Saturday, January 10 2015

Session 2- Level 7 Boys

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     7:40am

Stretch:                                                 8:00am

Introductions:                                       8:20am

Warmup/Compete                               8:30am

Awards                                                 11:10am

 

Session 4- Level 9 Boys

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     2:30pm

Stretch:                                                 3:00pm

Introductions:                                       3:20pm

Warmup/Compete                               3:30pm

Awards                                                 6:00pm

 

Session 5- Level 10 Boys

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     6:00pm

Stretch:                                                  6:30pm

Introductions:                                        6:50pm

Warmup/Compete                               7:00pm

Awards                                                 9:30pm

Sunday, January 11 2015

Session 6- Level 5 Boys (7-8 YO- Koda, Michael K, Davide) (9-10YO- Marco, Matthew M, Noah T, Reid M, Jaylen)

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     7:00am

Stretch:                                                 7:30am

Timed Warmup:                                   7:45am

Team Intro/Competition                      9:00am

Awards                                                 11:10am

 

Session 7- Level 5 Boys (11+- Nick S) 

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     10:50am

Stretch:                                                  11:00am

Timed Warmup:                                    11:35am

Team Intro/Competition                      12:45pm

Awards                                                  2:45pm

 

Session 8- Level 6  Boys (9YO- Peyton C) (11+- Alex G, Noah B, Dalton F) 

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     2:40pm

Stretch:                                                  3:10pm

Timed Warmup:                                    3:25pm

Team Intro/Competition                      4:35pm

Awards                                                  6:35pm

Earlier Event: January 9
Ricky Deci Invitational- Girls
Later Event: January 16
Kim Zmeskal's Texas Prime Meet