contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Ricky Deci Invitational- Girls


  • Leonard E Merrell Center 6301 S Stadium Ln Katy, TX, 77494 United States

Friday, January 9

Session 1- Level 3s

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     1:00pm

Open Stretch:                                        1:30pm

Timed Warmup/Compete                     2:00pm

Awards                                                  5:00pm

Session 2- Level 4s & 5s

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     4:30pm

Open Stretch:                                        5:00pm

Timed Warmup/Compete                     5:30pm

Awards                                                  9:45pm

 

Saturday, January 10

Session 3- Level 7s (JR A- Skye R, Asia K, Madison W, Kylie S-M, Morgan P)

       (JR B- Madison M, Megan M, Kayla M, Emma E, Jaclyn P, Kendra W, Kati R)

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     7:30am

Open Stretch:                                        8:00am

Timed Warmup/Compete                     8:30pm

Awards                                                  11:30am

Session 4- Level 7 (Sr A- Lauren C, Eme M, Sarah D) (Sr B- Emily P, Hillary B)

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     11:00am

Open Stretch:                                        11:30am

Timed Warmup/Compete                     12:00pm

Awards                                                   3:00pm

Sunday, January 11

Session 8  Level 6s (JR A- Sara C, Sarah S, Rachel H, Emily W, Savannah G)

                                (JR B- Lulu)

                                 (JR C- Catherine A, Emmalie W, Zoe S)          

 Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     11:45am

Open Stretch:                                        12:15pm

Timed Warmup/Compete                     12:45pm

Awards                                                  4:30pm

Session 9- Level 6 (SR A - Sanya N, Ainslee A, Mallory N)

                               (Sr B- Alex W, Saffron C, Corinne K)

                               (Sr C- Jett J)

Arrive at Leonard E Merrell Center:     4:00pm

Open Stretch:                                        4:30pm

Timed Warmup/Compete                     5:00pm

Awards                                                  8:45pm