contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 5 State


  • Capital Gymnastics 504 Denali Pass Cedar Park TX 78613 USA

Saturday, November 14

Session 1 - Sr C

Sr C1- Khalia C, Krissy G, Reagan S

Arrive at Capital:            7:40am

Open Stretch:                8:00am

arch In:                        8:20am

Competition:                 8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2- Sr B

Sr B1- Isabelle O

SR B2- Zanna B

Sr B3- Katelyn C

Arrive at Capital:         12:00pm

Open Stretch:              12:30pm

March In:                      12:50pm

Competition:               1:00pm

Awards to Follow

 

Session 3- Sr A

Sr A3- Carisma T

Arrive at Capital:        4:30pm

Open Stretch:             5:00pm

March In:                    5:20pm

Competition:             5:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

Sunday, November 15

Session 4 - JR C 

JR C1- Emmi A

JR C3- Caitlyn B, Mayson C, Emily G, Mary R

Arrive at Capital:            7:40am

Open Stretch:                8:00am

arch In:                        8:20am

Competition:                 8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2- Jr B

JR B1- Sydney Gunnels, Kayra T

JR B3- Christina D, Addison D

Arrive at Capital:         12:00pm

Open Stretch:              12:30pm

March In:                      12:50pm

Competition:               1:00pm

Awards to Follow

 

Session - JR A

JR A1- Ashley D, Quincy W

JR A2- Caleigh H, Laila W, Maya W, Maddie B

JR A3- Karoline P, Caroline L, Rileigh S

Arrive at Capital:        4:30pm

Open Stretch:             5:00pm

March In:                    5:20pm

Competition:             5:30pm

Awards to Follow

October 30
Level 4 North State
November 21
Level 4 State