contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Valeri Liukin


  • WOGA Frisco 5936 Nancy Jane Lane Frisco, TX, 75035 United States

Friday, December 11

Session 1

Level 7 (Luke, Noah, Peyton)

Level 6- 11YO (Marco)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      7:40am

Stretch:                               8:00am

Line Up:                              8:20am

Competition:                      8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2

Level 6- 10YO and 7-9 YO  (John Davis, Pablo, Davide, Jun, Michael K, Koda)

Level 6 -12 YO + (Nick)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      12:30pm

Stretch:                                 1:00pm

Line Up:                                 1:20pm

Competition:                         1:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, December 12

Session 5

Level 10 (Blake and Stephen)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      12:30pm

Stretch:                                 1:00pm

Line Up:                                1:20pm

Competition:                       1:30pm

Awards to Follow

Session 6- International Elite Session

Competition begins at 6:30pm ( Warmup at 5:15)

 

Sunday, December 13

Session 7

Level 4 (Jacob, Francisco, Xabryus, Nathaniel, Issac, Ryan, Keaton. Jonathan)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      7:40am

Stretch:                               8:00am

Line Up:                              8:20am

Competition:                      8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 8

Level 5 7-8 YO ( Luke D, Gavin J, Cody W,)

Level 5 9 Y) (Ethan S, Monroe, John H)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      11:30am

Stretch:                                12:00pm

Line Up:                               12:20pm

Competition:                       12:30pm

Awards to Follow

Session 9

Level 5 10YO  (Reid)

Level 5 11 YO+  (Aiden, Evan, Barrett)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:      3:00pm

Stretch:                                3:30pm

Line Up:                               3:50pm

Competition:                       4:00pm

Awards to Follow