contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 10 State- Girls


  • Kitty Magee Arena - Pioneer Hall at TWU 1600 N Bell Ave Denton, TX, 76209 United States (map)

Friday, March 27

 Session 1- Level 9- Sr C (Aspen T) , Sr E (Torri T)

Arrive at TWU:                     11:30am

Coaches Mtg                        12:00pm

Stretch:                                12:00pm

Introductions:                     12:20pm

Warmup/Compete:            12:25pm

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2- Level 9- JR E (Dani L), Sr A (Lindsay M), Sr B (Lily O, Madison T)

Arrive at TWU:                     4:30pm

Coaches Mtg                        5:00pm

Stretch:                                5:00pm

Introductions:                      5:20pm

Warmup/Compete:             5:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, March 28

Session 3- Level 9 Jr B (Tenley C, Bella S), Jr C (Caroline H), Jr D (Andrea R)

Arrive at TWU:                     7:40am

Coaches Mtg                        8:00am

Stretch:                                8:00am

Introductions:                      8:20am

Warmup/Compete:             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 4-  Level 9 JR A (Annie B, Taylor I), Level 10 SR D (Macy T)

Arrive at TWU:                     12:30pm

Coaches Mtg                        1:00pm

Stretch:                                1:00pm

Introductions:                      1:20pm

Warmup/Compete:             1:25pm

Awards to Follow

Session 5- Level 10 Sr A (Reagan C), Sr B (Jade B, Randi M, Kaylee C)           Sr C (Cassidy K)

Arrive at TWU:                     5:30pm

Coaches Mtg                        6:00pm

Stretch:                                6:00pm

Introductions:                      6:20pm

Warmup/Compete:             6:25pm

Awards to Follow

 

Sunday, March 29

Session 6- Level 10   JR E (Emily H)

Arrive at TWU:                     7:40am

Coaches Mtg                        8:00am

Stretch:                                8:00am

Introductions:                      8:20am

Warmup/Compete:             8:25am

Awards to Follow

Session 7- Level 10  Jr A (Kiya J), Jr B (Chloe W)

Arrive at TWU:                     12:30pm

Coaches Mtg                        1:00pm

Stretch:                                1:00pm

Introductions:                      1:20pm

Warmup/Compete:             1:25pm

Awards to Follow

 

Earlier Event: March 20
Level 8 State at WOGA-Frisco