contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 6 State Championships


  • F.E.W. Educations Center Gymnasium 1100 Raider Dr Euless, TX, 76040 United States

Friday, March 13

Session 2- Senior C - Corrine K, Alex W

Arrive at F.E.W.:                    4:30pm

General Stretch:                   5:00pm

March In:                              5:20pm

Warmup/Competition        5:30pm

Awards:                              9:05pm

 

Saturday, March 14

Session 3- Senior B- Saffron C

Arrive at F.E.W.:                    7:40am

General Stretch:                   8:00am

March In:                               8:20am

Warmup/Competition         8:30am

Awards:                               12:05pm

 

Session 4- Senior A- Ainslee A, Mallory N

Arrive at F.E.W.:                     12:00pm

General Stretch:                    12:30pm

March In:                               12:50pm

Warmup/Competition          1:00pm

Awards:                                4:35pm

Session 5- Junior D- Olivia B, Sanya N

Arrive at F.E.W.:                    4:30pm

General Stretch:                   5:00pm

March In:                              5:20pm

Warmup/Competition        5:30pm

Awards:                               9:05pm

Sunday, March 15

Session 6- Junior C- Catherine A, Emma M, Zoe S, Emmalie W

Arrive at F.E.W.:                    7:40am

General Stretch:                   8:00am

March In:                               8:20am

Warmup/Competition          8:30am

Awards:                                12:05pm

Session 7- Junior B- Lulu E

Arrive at F.E.W.:                     12:00pm

General Stretch:                    12:30pm

March In:                               12:50pm

Warmup/Competition          1:00pm

Awards:                                4:35pm

Session 8- Junior A- Sara C, Savannah G, Rachel H, Ava M, Emily W

Arrive at F.E.W.:                    4:30pm

General Stretch:                   5:00pm

March In:                              5:20pm

Warmup/Competition        5:30pm

Awards:                              9:05pm