contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 8 State at WOGA-Frisco


  • WOGA- Frisco 5936 Nancy Jane Ln Frisco, TX, 75035 United States

Saturday, March 21

Session 2- 8-11 Year Olds

(Sude I, Kyleigh K, Riley K, Elana M, Peyton O, Sky S, Brooke W, Katie W, Hannah Z)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:                              11:30am

Open Stretch:                                             12:00pm

March In:                                                     12:20pm

Competition:                                              12:30pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3- 12 Year Olds

(Lauren C, Raven E, Dana F, Ana L, Frankie P, Veronica T, Meredith)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:                              3:45pm

Open Stretch:                                              4:15pm

March In:                                                      4:35pm

Competition:                                               4:45pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, March 22

Session 4- 13 Year Olds

(Tarrryn K, Gracie M, Katie M, Kaitlyn N, Katelyn S, Blythe T, Mikayla T)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:                              7:40 am

Open Stretch:                                              8:00am

March In:                                                      8:20am

Competition:                                               8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 5- 14 Year Olds

(Ellise G, Zhea L)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:                              1:30pm

Open Stretch:                                              2:00pm

March In:                                                      2:30pm

Competition:                                              12:30pm

Awards to Follow