contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 7 State - Girls


  • Metroplex Gymnastics 205 E Bethany Dr Allen, TX, 75002 United States (map)

Saturday, April 11

Session 1- SR C (Hope B, Hillary B, Emily P)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        7:40am

General Stretch:                             8:00am

March In:                                        8:20am

Flight A Warmup:                          8:35am

Competition:                                 8:50am

Awards to Follow

Session 2- SR B (Lauren C)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        11:15am

General Stretch:                              11:45pm

March In:                                         12:05pm

Flight A Warmup:                          12:20pm

Competition:                                 12:35pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3- SR A (Sarah D, Cora B)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        3:00pm

General Stretch:                              3:30pm

March In:                                         3:50pm

Flight A Warmup:                           4:05pm

Competition:                                  4:20pm

Awards to Follow

Session 4- JR D (Cassidy F, Madison M)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        6:30pm

General Stretch:                              7:00pm

March In:                                         7:20pm

Flight A Warmup:                          7:35pm

Competition:                                 7:50pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, April 12

Session 5- JR  C (Kayla M, Emma E, Jaclyn P, Kendra W, Megan M)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        7:40am

General Stretch:                             8:00am

March In:                                        8:20am

Flight A Warmup:                          8:35am

Competition:                                 8:50am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 6- JR B (Anna H, Asia  K, Skye R, Madison W, Kati R)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        11:15am

General Stretch:                              11:45pm

March In:                                         12:05pm

Flight A Warmup:                          12:20pm

Competition:                                 12:35pm

Session 7- JR A (Morgan P, Kylie S-M, Olivia H)

Arrive at Metroplex:                        3:00pm

General Stretch:                              3:30pm

March In:                                         3:50pm

Flight A Warmup:                           4:05pm

Competition:                                  4:20pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

Earlier Event: April 4
Easter Classic- Level 4/5 Boys
Later Event: April 11
ASI -Firewheel Beach Blast- TAAF