contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 8 Regionals- Girls


  • Metroplex Gymnastics 205 E Bethany Dr Allen, TX, 75002 United States

Friday, April 24

Session 1- Jr A (Sky S)

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                            6:00pm

Stretch:                                                                                 6:30pm

March In:                                                                               6:50pm

Flight A Warmup:                                                                 7:05pm

Competition:                                                                        7:20pm

 

Saturday, April 25

Session 2- Jr B (Katia W, Kyleigh K, Hannah Z, Riley K, Sude I, Peyton O, Elana M)

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                           7:30am

Stretch:                                                                                 8:00am

March- In:                                                                             8:20am

Flight A Warmup:                                                                8:35am

Competition:                                                                       8:50am

 

Session 3- Jr C (Lauren Cottrill, Veronica Turner, Meredith Tyrrell)

Arrive at Metroplex     :                                                       11:00am

Stretch:                                                                                 11:30am

March- In:                                                                              11:50am

Flight A Warmup:                                                                 12:05pm

Competition:                                                                        12:20pm

Session 4- Jr D (Ana L, Frankie P)

Arrive at Metroplex:                                                           2:30pm

Stretch:                                                                                 3:00pm

March- In:                                                                             3:20pm

Flight A Warmup:                                                                3:35pm

Competition:                                                                       3:50pm

 

Session 5- Sr A(Blythe Terrell, Mikayla Torres)

Arrive at Metropex     :                                                       6:00pm

Stretch:                                                                                 6:30pm

March- In:                                                                             6:50pm

Flight A Warmup:                                                                7:05pm

Competition:                                                                       7:20pm

 

Sunday, April 26

Session 6- Sr B (Ellise G, Zhea L, Katie M, Katelyn S)

Arrive at Metroplex      :                                                       7:30am

Stretch:                                                                                 8:00am

March- In:                                                                             8:20am

Flight A Warmup:                                                                8:35am

Competition:                                                                       8:50am