contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 4/5 North State- Boys


  • Saginaw High School 800 N Blue Mound Rd Saginaw, TX, 76131 United States (map)

Saturday, April 18

Session 1: Level 4- 6 Year Olds ( Gavin J, Noah S, Johnathan S)

Arrive at Saginaw HS:                                            8:00 am

Open Stretch:                                                         8:30am

Line Up                                                                   8:50am

Warm Up 1st Event                                                9:00am

Awards:                                                                 10:30am

 

Session 2- Level 4- 7&8 Year  Olds (Monroe P, John H, Jacob P)

Arrive at Saginaw HS:                                            11:00am

Open Stretch:                                                         11:30am

Line Up                                                                   11:50am

Warm Up 1st Event                                                12:00pm

Awards:                                                                  2:00pm

Session 3: Level 5 - 9 Year Olds ( Matthew M, Noah T, Jalen L, Reid M)

Arrive at Saginaw HS:                                            2:30pm

Open Stretch:                                                        3:00pm

Line Up                                                                   3:20pm

Warm Up 1st Event                                                3:30pm

Awards:                                                                  6:00pm

Sunday, April 19

Session 4: Level 5- 7 & 8 Year Olds ( Davide, Michael K, Koda B, John Davis E, Pablo M, )

Arrive at Saginaw HS:                                            8:30 am

Open Stretch:                                                         9:00am

Line Up                                                                   9:20am

Warm Up 1st Event                                                9:30am

Awards:                                                                 11:30am

 

Session 5: Level 5- 10+ Year Olds ( Nick S, Marco, S, and Gavin T)

Arrive at Saginaw HS:                                            12:00pm

Open Stretch:                                                         12:30pm

Line Up                                                                   12:50pm

Warm Up 1st Event                                                 1:00pm

Awards:                                                                  3:00pm

 

Earlier Event: April 17
Level 9/10 Regionals- Girls
Later Event: April 24
Level 8 Regionals- Girls