contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Kim Zmeskal's Texas Prime Meet


  • Irving Convention Center 500 West Las Colinas Boulevard Irving, TX, 75039 United States (map)

Friday, January 15

Session A1- Level 6 (All)

Arrive at ICC:      7:40am

Open Warmup:   8:00am

March In:             8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session B1- Level 9 (Lauren C, Taylor I, Frankie P, Mackenzie R, Katelyn S, Blythe T, Lyric W, Paulina L, Katie M, Sophia O, Madison T, Allie Z)

Arrive at ICC:      7:40am

Open Warmup:   8:00am

March In:             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session A2- Level 10 Seniors (Jade B, Reagan C, Kaylee C, Alyssa H, Emily H, Nica H, Cassidy K, Randi M, Natalie M, Aspen T, Torri T, Chloe W)

Arrive at ICC:      10:45am

Open Warmup:   11:15am

March In:             11:45am     

Awards to Follow

Session A3 Level 10 Juniors (Lindsey M, Bella S, Tenley C, Annie B, Cosette C, Colbi F, Kiya J, Rebecca L, Caroline H, Gabrielle M, Eliza G)

 

Arrive at ICC:    3:00pm

Open Warmup: 3:30pm

March In:          3:50pm

Awards to Follow

Session B3- Level 9 (Momo I, Peyton O, Andrea R, Mikayla T, Brooke W, Hannah Z, Sude I, Elana M) 

Arrive at ICC:   2:30pm

Open Warmup: 3:00pm

March In :          3:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, January 16

Session B4- Level 7 ( Zanna B, Ashley D, Savannah G, Caleigh H, Laila W, Emily W, Quincy W, Zoe S) 

Arrive at ICC:      7:40am

Open Warmup:   8:00am

March In:             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session B6- Level 3 (All)

Arrive at ICC:     1:30pm

Open Warmup:  2:00pm

March In:            2:30pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, January 17

Session A6- Level 8 (All)

Arrive at ICC:      7:40am

Open Warmup:   8:00am

March In:             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session A8- Level 4 (All) 

Arrive at ICC:    2:30pm

Open Warmup: 3:00pm

March In:           3:30pm

Awards to Follow

Session B8- Level 5 (All)

Arrive at ICC:   11:15am

Open Warmup: 11:45am

March In:          12:15pm

Awards to Follow

Session B9 - Level 7 (Alexandra A, Catherine A, Sara C, Grace D, Lulu E, Corinne K, Emma M, Mallory N, Sanya N, CaDasia S, Maya W, Emmalie W, Olivia H)

Arrive at ICC:   2:00pm

Open Warmup: 2:30pm

March In:          3:00pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

Earlier Event: January 9
Rockwall Invitational - Boys Schedule
Later Event: January 23
HGA Invitational (GymMasters) - Boys