contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

2017 Kim Zmeskal's Texas Prime Meet (Girls 3-10)


  • Irving Convention Center 500 West Las Colinas Boulevard Irving, TX, 75039 United States

GYM A

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

Session A1- Level 9

evel 9 - Marcus/Alicia's AM and Midday 9s.

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

Session A2- Level 9

Katia W. AM Optional 9s, PM Optional 9s

Arrive at ICC:         10:30am

Open Warmup:      11:00am

1st Flight WU:        11:20am

March In:                11:35am

Awards to Follow

Saturday, January 21

Session A5- Level 7

All Texas Dreams Level 7s

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:          8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:     8:15 am

Introductions:   8:25am

Awards to Follow

Session A6- Level 4

AM Level 4s and 2016 PM 4Ps

Arrive at ICC:  11:30am

pen Warmup:           12:00pm

1st Flight Warmup:     12:15pm

Introductions:             12:25pm

Awards to Follow

Session A7 - Level 5

All TD Level 5s

Arrive at ICC:               2:30pm

Open Warmup:            3:00pm

1st Event Warmup:       3:15pm

Introductions:                3:25pm

GYM B

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

SESSION B1- LEVEL 8

Kait/Ned/Michelle Midday 8S AND PM OPTIONAL 8S

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

Session B2- Level 10/Open Seniors

Andrea R, Tori L, Lindsey M, Madison T, Aspen T, Natalie M, Chloe W, Abi W

Arrive at ICC:             11:15am

Open Warmup:          11:45am

1st Flight Warmup:    12:05pm

Introductions;            12:20pm

Awards to Follow

Session B4- Level 10 Jrs

Caroline H, Taylor I , Frankie P, Gabby M, Tenley C, Bella S, Lyric W, Cosette C, Sude I, Annie B, Eliza G, Momo I, Peyton O, Colbi F, Rebecca L

Arrive at ICC:                4:45pm

Open Warmup:            5:15pm

1st Flight Warmup:      5:25pm

Introductions:             5:40pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21

Session B5- Level 8

Michelle/Ned/Marcus Midday 8s, AM Optional Level 8s

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

 SUNDAY, JANUARY 22

Session B7- Level 6

ll Texas Dreams Level 6s

Arrive at ICC:           7:30am

Open Warmup:        8:00pm

Flight 1 Warmup:     8:15am

Introductions:         8:30am

Session B8- Level 3

All Texas Dreams Level 3s

Arrive at ICC:           11:00am

Open Warmup:       11:30am

Flight 1 Warmup:    11:45am

Introductions:         11:55am

Awards to Follow

Session B9- Level 4

2016 PM 4As, Josephine D, Camille W and Michael/Karen Level 4s

Arrive at ICC:         2:00pm

Open Warmup:      2:30pm

Flight 1 Warmup:    2:45pm

Introductions:        2:55pm