contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 9/10 State- Girls


  • PSA of Plano 6500 Preston Meadow Drive Plano, TX, 75024 United States

Saturday, March 12

 

Session 1-  Level 9 SR C (Paulina L, Allie Z) and Sr B (no one) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      7:40am

Open Stretch:                                    8:00am

Competition:                                     8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2-  Level 9 SR A (Madison T, Sophia O, Katie M, Katelyn S) and JR C (Blythe T, Anais H, Frankie P and Lauren C)

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      12:00pm

Open Stretch:                                      12:30pm

Competition:                                       1:13pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3 -  Level 9 JR A (Lyric W, Sude I,Peyton O, Elana M, Taylor I)  and Jr B (Momo I, Hannah Z, Brooke W) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      4:30pm

Open Stretch:                                     5:00pm

Competition:                                       5:33pm

Awards to Follow

DON'T FORGET TO SET YOUR CLOCKS                      AHEAD ONE HOUR!!! 

Sunday, March 13

Session 1- Level 10 Sr C (Cassidy, Nica, Jade, Randi,  Reagan) and Sr B (Emily, Ålyssa) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      7:40am

Open Stretch:                                    8:00am

Competition:                                     8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 2-  Level 10 Jr C ( Natalie M, Chloe W, Lindsey M)

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      11:45am

Open Stretch:                                      12:15pm

Competition:                                       12:55pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3 -  Level 10 JR B (Gabby M) and JR A (Caroline H, Cosette C, Bella S, Annie B) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      4:00pm

Open Stretch:                                     4:30pm

Competition:                                       5:10 pm

Awards to Follow