contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 7 State- Girls


  • Woodlands Gymnastics Academy 20100 Holzwarth Road Suite B Spring, TX, 77388 United States

Friday, April 1

Session 1- JR A

JR A1- Savannah G, Ashley D, Quincy W

JR A2- Caleigh H, Laila W

JR A3- Emily W

JR A4- EJ W

Arrive at WGA:              5:00pm

Stretch:                          5:30pm

Introductions:                5:50pm

1st Flight Warmup:        6:00pm

Competition:                6:20pm

Awards:                        8:45pm

Saturday, April 2

Session 2- JR B

JR B2- Sara C

Arrive at WGA:              7:40am

Stretch:                          8:00am

Introductions:                8:20am

1st Flight Warmup:        8:30am

Competition:                 8:50am

Awards:                        11:15am

Session 3- JR C

JR C2- Ca'dasia

Jr C3- Emma M

JR C4- Zoe S, Emmalie W

Arrive at WGA:              12:00pm

Stretch:                          12:30pm

Introductions:                12:50pm

1st Flight Warmup:        1:00pm

Competition:                  1:20pm

Awards:                         3:45pm

Session 4- Sr A

SR A3- Zanna B, Mallory N

Arrive at WGA:              4:30pm

Stretch:                          5:00pm

Introductions:                5:20pm

1st Flight Warmup:        5:30pm

Competition:                5:50pm

Awards:                        8:15pm

Sunday, April 3

Session 5- SR B

SR B2- Sanya

Sr B4- Alexandra A

Arrive at WGA:              7:40am

Stretch:                          8:00am

Introductions:                8:20am

1st Flight Warmup:        8:30am

Competition:                 8:50am

Awards:                        11:15am

Session 6- Sr C

Sr C1- Corinne K

Arrive at WGA:              12:00pm

Stretch:                          12:30pm

Introductions:                12:50pm

1st Flight Warmup:        1:00pm

Competition:                  1:20pm

Awards:                         3:45pm