contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 8 Regionals- Girls


  • Texas Christian University 3005 Stadium Drive Fort Worth, TX, 76109 United States (map)

Friday, April 15

Session 1- JR A  

JR A1- Avery W

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:         8:35am

Competition:          8:51am

Awards:                  11:30pm

Session 2- JR B

JR B3- Asia K

Arrive at TCU:          11:30am

Coaches Mtg:           12:00pm

Stretch:                    12:15pm

March In:                  12:35pm

1st Flight WU:          12:50pm

Competition:             1:06pm

Awards:                    3:50pm

Session 3- JR C  

JR C2- Kati R

JR C3- Jaclyn P, Lauren R

Arrive at TCU:          3:45pm

Coaches Mtg:           4:15pm

Stretch:                    4:30pm

March In:                  4:50pm

1st Flight WU:         5:05pm

Competition:          5:25pm

Awards:                  8:00pm

 

Saturday, April 16

Session 4- JR D  

JR D1- Emma E.

JR D3- Katia W.

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:          8:35am

Competition:           8:51am

Awards:                   11:30pm

Session 5- SR A

Sr A3- Amanda C, Raven E, Veronica T

Arrive at TCU:          11:30am

Coaches Mtg:           12:00pm

Stretch:                    12:15pm

March In:                  12:35pm

1st Flight WU:          12:50pm

Competition:             1:06pm

Awards:                    3:50pm

Sunday, April 17

Session 6- Sr B  

SR B1- Ana L, Sophia P, Kaitlyn N

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:          8:35am

Competition:           8:51am

Awards:                   11:30pm

 

Earlier Event: April 9
ASI Beach Blast- TAAF
Later Event: April 15
HEB Mardi Gras Madness- TAAF