contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 9/10 Regionals- Girls


Friday, April 8

Session 1- Level 10

Sr F- Cassidy Keelen

Sr E- Jade B, Randi M, Nica H

Sr D- Reagan C

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30am

Open Stretch:                               8:00am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10am

Introductions:                              8:20am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30am

Competition                                8:50am

Awards                                        11:40am

Session 2- Level 10

NO TD Athletes

Session 3- Level 10

JR E- Natalie M

JR D- Lindsey M,  Chloe W

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              3:20pm

Open Stretch:                               3:50pm

Coaches Mtg                                4:05pm

Introductions:                              4:15pm

1st Flight Warmup                       4:25pm

Competition                                4:45pm

Awards                                        7:25pm

Session 4- Level 10

JR B- Gabby M, Cosette C, and Caroline H

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:00pm

Open Stretch:                               7:30pm

Coaches Mtg                                7:40pm

Introductions:                              7:50pm

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30pm

Competition                                8:40pm

Awards                                        10:15pm

Saturday April 9th

Session 5 - Level 10

JR A - Annie B, and Bella S

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30 am

Open Stretch:                               8:00 am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10 am

Introductions:                              8:20 am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30 am

Competition                                8:40 am

Awards                                        10:40 am

Session 6 - Level 9

SR 8 - Paulina L

SR 7 - Allie Z

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              10:15 am

Open Stretch:                               10:45 am

Coaches Mtg                                10:50 am

Introductions:                              11:05 am

1st Flight Warmup                       11:15 am

Competition                                11:35 am

Awards                                        2:25 pm

Session 7 - Level 9

SR 3 - Maddie T

SR 1 - Katelyn S

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              2:00 pm

Open Stretch:                               2:30 pm

Coaches Mtg                                2:40 pm

Introductions:                              2:50 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       3:00 pm

Competition                                3:20 pm

Awards                                        6:10 pm

Session 8 - Level 9

JR 7 - Blythe T

JR 5 - Lauren C, Frankie P, and Anais H

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              5:45 pm

Open Stretch:                               6:15 pm

Coaches Mtg                                6:25 pm

Introductions:                              6:35 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       6:45 pm

Competition                                7:05 pm

Awards                                        9:55 pm

Sunday April 10th

Session 9 - Level 9

JR 3 - Momo, Hannah, and Brooke W

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30am

Open Stretch:                               8:00am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10am

Introductions:                              8:20am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30am

Competition                                8:40am

Awards                                        11:40am

Session 10 - Level 9

JR 1 - Taylor I

JR 2 - Sude, Elana, Peyton O, and Lyric

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              11:15 am

Open Stretch:                               11:45 am

Coaches Mtg                                12:15 pm

Introductions:                              12:25 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       12:35 pm

Competition                                12:55 pm

Awards                                        3:45 pm