contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

2019 Kurt Thomas Invitational - Womens Levels 6-10


  • The Gaylord Texan 1501 Gaylord Trail Grapevine, TX, 76051 United States (map)

General Admission Gate Fee Per Session:

Adults:$15.00

Children: $10.00

As to accommodate everyone in sessions following ours, please be courteous and clear the hall as soon as we dismiss our athletes. This will ensure Texas Dreams is doing their part to keep the meet running smoothly.

-Friday, January 11, 2019-

Session 2A- GYM A

Level 8s- Grace D, Sophie G, Jane H, Olivia H, Mia H, Serena K, Courtney M, , Sophie S, Olivia S, Adele S, Michaela K

11:30am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

12:00pm     Open Stretch

3:30pm       Awards

Session 2B- GYM B

Level 9s- Veronica A, Ava A, Dulcy C, Ella G, Haylee H, Leanne J, Tarryn K, Madison M, Taylor M, Vanelda M, Katie M, Sophia P, Kati R, Blythe T, Quincy W, Shea W, Emmalie W,

11:30am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

12:00pm     Open Stretch

3:30pm       Awards

Session 3B- GYM B

Level 8s- Caitlyn B, Isabella B, Katelyn C, Emily G, Allison G, Eden H, Taylor H, Ally J, Megan N, Karoline P, Kayra S, Kennison T, Graham W , Saidat O

3:30pm       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

4:00pm     Open Stretch

7:30pm       Awards

-Saturday, January 12, 2019-

Session 5A- GYM A

Level 10s- Amanda C, Addie D, Claire F, Kiya J, Matis R, Alison R, Kailen S, Deanne S, Abi W, Emmy Lou W, Avery W, Chloe W, Riley W

11:30am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

12:00pm     Open Stretch

3:30pm       Awards

Session 6A- GYM A

Level 10s- Lara B, Tenley C, Caroline H, Taylor I, Sude I, Gabby M, Lindsey M, April N, Frankie P, Bella S, Aspen T, Lyric W, Hannah Z

3:30pm       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

4:00pm     Open Stretch

7:30pm       Awards

-Sunday, January 13, 2019-

Session 7A- GYM A

Level 7s- Emily A, Emma D, Emilee D, Ariana H, Caia H, Samanta L, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Aaliyah Q,Eva T, Deslyn T

7:40am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

8:00am     Open Stretch

11:30am       Awards

Session 7B- GYM B

Level 6s- Gia A, Isabella B, Peyton Ca, Zoe C, Kiera C, Payton Cu, Sam D, Tate G, Lila H, Eva M, Isabella N, Valeria R, McKaylee W

7:40am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

8:00am     Open Stretch

11:30am       Awards

Session 8A- GYM A

Level 7s- Hailey D, Emma F, Emerson G, Dottie H, Gabrielle H, Ruby J, Kacy J, Peyton P, Kili T, Addison W

11:30am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

12:00pm     Open Stretch

3:30pm       Awards

Session 8B- GYM B

Level 6s- Sydney E, Leah H, Katelyn H, Genevieve K, Hailey K, N’Dia K, Alyssa P, Asha P, Sofia S, Sarah W, Elisa W, Dilynn W

11:30am       Arrive at The Gaylord Texan Resort

12:00pm     Open Stretch

3:30pm       Awards

Earlier Event: December 15
2018 Saginaw Invite- Mens Level 4-10 and JD
Later Event: January 12
Rockwall Invitational- Boys