contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 3 North State- Girls


Saturday, November 4

Session 1- SR C1/2/3- Sr C3- Gwenevere A

7:40am      Arrive at Swisher Courts

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am      March In

8:30am      Warmup 

8:40am       Competition

10:30am      Awards

Session 2- SR B1/2/3  - Sr B2- Mayu I, Sr B3- Madison T

11:00am      Arrive at Swisher Courts

11:30am     Open Stretch

11:50am      March In

12:00pm      Warmup 

12:10pm       Competition

2:00pm      Awards

Session 3- SR A1/2/3- Sr A1- Abigail R, Ireland B, Sr A2- Emily H,      Sr A3 Audrey C

2:30pm      Arrive at Swisher Courts

3:00pm     Open Stretch

3:20pm      March In

3:30pm      Warmup 

3:40pm       Competition

5:30pm      Awards

 

Session 4- Jr C1/2/3- Jr C1- Bella W

6:00pm      Arrive at Swisher Courts

6:30pm     Open Stretch

6:50pm      March In

7:00pm      Warmup 

7:08pm       Competition

8:55pm      Awards

Sunday, November 5

Session 5- JR B1/2/3- Jr B2- Leah P, Jr B3- Autumn S

8:40am      Arrive at Swisher Courts

9:00am     Open Stretch

9:20am      March In

9:30am      Warmup 

9:38am       Competition

11:20am      Awards

Session 6- JR A1/2/3, JR A1- Ava B, Jr A2- Ollie A, Thea W, Jr A3- Leighton M, Caroline S

12:00pm      Arrive at Swisher Courts

12:30pm     Open Stretch

12:50pm      March In

1:00pm      Warmup 

1:08pm       Competition

2:55pm      Awards

 

Earlier Event: October 28
Level 4 North State- Girls
Later Event: November 11
Level 5 State- Girls