contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

WOGA Classic- Girls Level 3-10


  • Embassy Suites- Frisco Convention Center 7600 John Q Hammons Drive Frisco, TX, 75034 United States

Friday, February 17

Session 2A- All TD Level 8s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            10:45am

Warmup:                                       11:15am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 3A- Level 7 (Emmi A, Maddie B, Caitlyn B, Alyssa C, Jordynn C, Katelyn C, Lulu E, Zoe E, Rileigh S, Kayra T, Skylynn T, Allison G, Sydney G, Megan N, Dani O)

 

 

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:00pm

Warmup:                                       2:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 4B- Level 7 (Rylie A, Emily G, Krissy G, Emma M, Taylor M, Courtney M, Sanya N, Isabelle O, Tallulah R, Courtney T, Kennison T, Maya W, Quincy W, Rachel H, Christina D, Karoline P)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            5:45pm

Warmup:                                       6:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, February 18

Session 5- DP- ALL TD Level 6s 

Arrive at Dr Pepper Arena:         7:40am

Warmup:                                     8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 6A- All TD Level 10s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            11:15am

Warmup:                                       11:45am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 7B- All TD Level 9s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:45pm

Warmup:                                       3:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow  

 

Sunday, February 19

Session 9A- Level 5

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 9B- Level 3

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 10B- Level 4 (Oorja A,  , Kacy J, Charlotte, L, Brooklyn M, Naida P, Asha P, Sofia S, Soleil S, Darya T, Elisa W, Harleigh W)

Arrive at Embassy Suites :         12:00pm

Warmup:                                     12:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 11B - Level 4 (Zoe C, Hailey D Emma D, Sophia D, Emerson G, Tate G, Kennedy H, Caia H, Nyla H, N'dia K, Hannah K, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Dilynn W, Nylah H)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            3:00pm

Warmup:                                       3:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow