contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Level 9/10 State


  • Coppell High School 185 West Parkway Boulevard Coppell, TX, 75019 United States

Saturday, March 11

Session 1- Level 9 Senior B and Senior C

(8/28/98-3/14/02)

Blythe T and Katie M.

Arrive at Coppell HS:       7:40am

Open Stretch:            8:00am

Introductions:            8:20am

Flight A Warmup:      8:30am

Competition:              8:48am

Awards:                     12:00pm

Session 2- Level 9 Senior A and Senior C

(3/21/02-9/10/03)

Katia W, Mackenzie R, April N, Kyleigh K, Leanne J, Raven E, Amanda C

 

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:   12:00pm

Open Stretch:            12:30pm

Introductions:            12:50pm

Flight A Warmup:      1:00pm

 Competition:              1:18pm

Awards:                       4:15pm

Session 3- Level 9 Jr A and Jr B

 

(9/16/03-5/25/06)

Avery W, Cecily R, Matis R, Madison R, Elana M, Claire F, Addison D, Abby B

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:    4:00pm

Open Stretch:               4:30pm

Introductions:              4:50pm

Flight A Warmup:       5:00pm

Competition:               5:18pm

Awards:                       8:15pm

Sunday, March 12

Session 4- Level 10 SR B and Sr C

(4/12/97-8/20/2000)

Aspen T

 

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:      7:40am

Open Stretch:                8:00am

Introductions:                8:20am

Flight A Warmup:         8:30am

Competition:                8:48am

Awards:                        11:45am

Session 5- Level 10 Jr C and Sr A

(8/28/00-6/21/02)

Chloe W, Natalie M, Lindsey M, Gabby M, Tori L, Eliza G, Colbi F, Coco C

Arrive at Coppell HS:    11:45am

Open Stretch:                12:15pm

Introductions:               12:35pm

Flight A Warmup:         12:45pm

Competition:                1:03pm

Awards:                       4:00pm

Session 6- Level 10 Jr A and Jr B

(6/24/02-7/27/05)

Lyric W, Bella S, Frankie P, Peyton O, Rebecca L, Momo I, Sude I, Taylor I, Caroline H, Annie B) 

Arrive at Coppell HS: 3:45pm

Open Stretch:            4:15pm

Introductions:            4:35pm

Flight A Warmup:      4:45pm

Competition:              5:03pm

Awards:                       7:45pm