contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 9/10 State - GIRLS


  • Rock Solid Athletics 6205 43rd St #300 Lubbock, TX 79407 United States (map)

If you would like to order a t-shirt you can order online before March 4th at rsa-gym.com. They are $23-$25 adult sizes only.

Friday, March 15

Session 1 - Level 10 Junior A

(Avery W)

12:00pm Arrive at Facility

12:30pm Open Stretch

12:50pm Introductions

1:00pm. Warm up

Awards to Follow

Session 2 - Level 10 Junior B

(Sude I, Taylor I, Lyric W)

4:30pm Arrive at Facility

5:00pm Open Stretch

5:20pm Introductions

5:30pm. Warm up

Awards to Follow

Saturday, March 16

Session 3 - Level 10 Senior A

(Coco C, Amanda C, Caroline H, Rebecca L, April N, Frankie P, Bella S, Hanna Z)

7:40am Arrive at Facility

8:00am Open Stretch

8:20am Introductions

8:30am Warm up

Awards to Follow

Session 4 - Level 9 Junior A

(Dulcy C, Taylor M, Adelle S, Quincy W)

12:00pm Arrive at Facility

12:30pm Open Stretch

12:50pm Introductions

1:00pm Warm up

Awards to Follow

Session 5 - Level 10 Senior B

(Victoria L, Lindsey M, Aspen T, Chloe W, Abi W, Deanne S, Gabby M, Kiya J, Lara B)

4:30pm Arrive at Facility

5:00pm Open Stretch

5:20pm Introductions

5:30pm. Warm up

Awards to Follow

 

Sunday, March 17

Session 6 - Level 9 Junior B

(Ava A, Haylee H)

7:40am Arrive at Facility

8:00am Open Stretch

8:20am Introductions

8:30am Warm up

Awards to Follow

Session 7 - Level 9  Senior A

(Vanelda M, Kati R)

12:00pm Arrive at Facility

12:30pm Open Stretch

12:50pm Introductions

1:00pm. Warm up

Awards to Follow

Session 8 - Level 9 Senior B

(Leanne J, Madison M, Katie M, Shea W)

4:30pm Arrive at Facility

5:00pm Open Stretch

5:20pm Introductions

5:30pm. Warm up

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

Earlier Event: March 9
Level 7 State Girls
Later Event: March 15
Level 8 - 10 & JD State BOYS