contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 8 State Championship - GIRLS


  • Woga Gymnastics 5936 Nancy Jane Lane Frisco, TX, 75035 United States (map)

Saturday, March 25

 

Session 1 - Sr. C1/C2/C3: Alyssa B. Corinne K.

 

 7:30 AM                              Arrive at WOGA

 8:00 AM                         Warm Up/March In

 8:30 AM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 2 - Sr. B1/B2/B3: Madison M. Maggie M.

 

 12:15 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

12:45 PM                          Warm Up/March In

   1:15 PM       Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 3 - Sr. A1/A2/A3: Emmalie W. Kendra W.

Kati R. Zanna B. Emma E. Mallory N.

 

5:00 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

5:30 PM                         Warm Up/March In

6:00 PM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Sunday, March 26

 

Session 4 - Jr. C1/C2/C3: Elizabeth E. Asia K. Zoe S.

 

 7:30 AM                              Arrive at WOGA

 8:00 AM                         Warm Up/March In

 8:30 AM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 5 - Jr. B1/B2/B3: Taylor M. Morgan P.

 

 12:15 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

12:45 PM                          Warm Up/March In

   1:15 PM       Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 6 - Jr. A1/A2/A3: Briya A. Ava A. Ashley D. Caleigh H. Laila W. Emily W.

 

5:00 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

5:30 PM                         Warm Up/March In

6:00 PM      Competition/Awards To Follow

Earlier Event: March 17
Level 6 - 10 State BOYS
Later Event: March 31
Level 6-10 Regionals-Boys