contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 4 - 7 North State - BOYS


  • FEW Gymnastics Center 1100 Raider Drive Euless, TX, 76040 United States (map)

Friday March 22nd

Session 1 - Level 4 Div 2 ALL AGE GROUPS
(Alex M, Oliver B, Maxwell M )

6:30pm Arrive at gym
7:00pm Open Stretch
7:20pm Competition
** Awards following competition**

Saturday March 23rd

Session 2 - Level 6 Ages 8, 9, 10, and 11
(Bryce,Christopher, Cooper, Gavin, Pranav, Mason, Cade, Alex, Roberto )

7:40am Arrive at gym
8:00am Open Stretch
8:20am Competition
** Awards following competition**

Session 3 - Level 6 age 12+
(Jacob P, Monroe,  Aiden, Evan, Jacob O, Landon, William)

11:00am Arrive at Gym
11:30am Open Stretch
11:50am Competition
** Awards following competition**

Session 4 - Level 7 ALL AGES
(Luke, Thomas, Jonathan, Drake, Trey)

1:30pm Arrive at gym
2:00pm Open Stretch
2:20pm Competition
** Awards following competition**

Session 5 - Level 5 Age 7, 8, and 9
(Eli, Hilliard, Zion )

4:15pm Arrive at gym
4:45pm Open Stretch
5:05pm Competition
** Awards following competition**

Sunday March 24th

Session 6 - Level 5  age 10 and 11
(Justin, Johnny, Logan, Kyen)

7:40am Arrive at gym
8:00am Open Stretch
8:20am Competition
** Awards following competition**

Session 7 - Level 5 age 12+
(Jason, Matthew, Montana)

10:00am Arrive at Gym
10:30am Open Stretch
10:50am Competition
** Awards following competition**

Session 8 - Level 4 age 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10
(Joey, Sullivan, Ben M, Austin, Leo R, Ben S, Leon L)

12:45pm Arrive at gym
1:15pm Open Stretch
1:35pm Competition
** Awards following competition**

Earlier Event: March 22
Level 6 State- Girls
Later Event: March 29
Level 8 State - GIRLS