contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Level 9/10 Regionals- Girls


  • Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics 1405 South Public Road Lafayette, CO, 80026 United States (map)

Friday April 7

Session 1- Level 10 JR A (Taylor I, Peyton O, Sude I, Lyric W) and Jr B (Momo I, Bella S)

7:40am     Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     March In

8:30am      1st Flight  WU

11:30am      Awards

Session 2- Level 10 JR C (Rebecca L, Frankie P, Caroline H, Eliza G) and  Jr D (Gabby, Colbi)

11:10am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:30am     Open Stretch

11:50am     March In

12:00pm    1st Flight WU

2:50pm      Awards

Session 3- Level 10 JR E (Tori L) , JR F (Lindsey M) and Sr A (Chloe W)

2:20pm      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

2:50pm      Open Stretch

3:10pm       March In

3:20pm      1st Flight WU

6:30pm      Awards

Session 4- Level 10 Sr B (Natalie M), Sr C (Aspen T)

6:10pm       Arrive Xtreme Altitude

6:30pm      Open Stretch

6:50pm      March In

7:00pm      1st Flight WU

10:00pm     Awards

Saturday, April 8

Session 6- Level 9 Jr 1 (Addison D,  Avery W, Abby B), Jr 2 (Matis R), Jr 3 (Madison R)

10:40am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:10am      Open Stretch

11:30am       March In

11:50am      1st Flight WU

2:50pm      Awards

Session 7 - Level 9-Junior 5 (Claire F, Elana M)

2:20pm      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

2:50pm      Open Stretch

3:10pm       March In

3:20pm      1st Flight WU

6:30pm      Awards

Session 8- Level 9 Jr 7 (Kyleigh K, Katia W, Mackenzie R, Leanne J) and Sr A(Amanda C, Raven E)

5:50pm       Arrive Xtreme Altitude

6:20pm      Open Stretch

6:40pm      March In

6:50pm      1st Flight WU

10:00pm     Awards

Sunday, April 9

Session 9- Level 9 Sr 2 (Anais H, April N) and Sr 3 (Blythe)

7:40am     Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     March In

8:30am      1st Flight  WU

11:40am      Awards

Session 10- Level 9 Sr 5 (Katie M)

11:10am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:40am     Open Stretch

12:00am     March In

12:10pm    1st Flight WU

330pm      Awards