contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Texas Prime Meet- Level 3-10 Girls


  • Irving Convention Center 500 West Las Colinas Boulevard Irving, TX, 75039 United States (map)

Friday, January 19

Level 9s -  Session 1B - PM Optionals (Steph, Ned, Courtenay) and AM 9/10s (Alicia, Steph, Ned, Marcus' Team)

7:45am Arrive at Irving Convention Center Gym B

8:15 am Open Warmup

11:45am Awards

Level 9s- Session 2B- Both Midday Groups (Michelle, Ned, Steph and Alicia, Marcus)

11:15am Arrive at ICC Gym B

11:45am Open Warmup

2:45pm  Awards

Level 10 Seniors- Session 3A (Colbi F, Chloe W, Grace Q, Rebecca L, Kiya J, Frankie P, Tori L, Lindsey M, Gabby M, April N, Caroline H)

 2:15pm Arrive at ICC Gym A

2:45pm Open Stretch

5:15pm Awards

Level 10 Juniors - Session 4A (Addie D, Claire F, Avery W, Londyn D, Madison R-P, Sude I, Momo I, Kaylee W, Mackenzie R, Tenley C, Bella S, Lyric W, Sydney B, Riley W, Peyton O, Destiny S)

5:15pm Arrive at ICC Gym A

5:45pm  Open Warmup

9:15pm  Awards

 

Saturday, January 20

Level 3- Session 5B ALL

7:45am Arrive at ICC Gym B

8:15am   Open Stretch

11:00am Awards

Level 8- Session 6A- ALL

11:45pm Arrive at ICC Gym A

12:15pm Open Warmup

3:45pm Awards

Level 5- Session 7B- ALL

3:00pm Arrive at ICC Gym B

3:30pm  Open Warmup

5:15pm    Awards

Sunday, January 21

Level 7- Session 8A- Michelle/Ned/Courtenay AM 7s, Dulcy C, Isabella B

7:45am Arrive at ICC Gym A

8:15am  Open Warmup

12:15pm  Awards

Level 7- Session 8B- Michael/Trey Midday 7s 

7:45am Arrive at ICC Gym B

8:15am  Open Warmup

12:15pm  Awards

Level 7- Session 9A- ALL PM Level 7s (Bernadette/Michael and Bernadette/Ned/Courtenay)

12:15pm Arrive at ICC Gym A

12:45pm  Open Warmup

4:45pm  Awards

Level 4- Session 9B (Karen and Michael/ Trey/Cheyenne/Karen P and Karen/Sam)

12:15pm Arrive at ICC Gym B

12:45pm  Open Warmup

2:45pm  Awards

Level 4- Session 10A- Katie/Diane and Colleen/Trey/Bernadette

4:45pm Arrive at ICC Gym A

5:15pm  Open Warmup

7:00pm  Awards

Level 6- Session 10B- ALL

2:30pm Arrive at ICC Gym B

3:00pm  Open Warmup

6:20pm  Awards