contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

Presidential Classic - USAG Women's Levels 6 - 10


  • ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex at Walt Disney World 700 South Victory Way Kissimmee, FL, 34747 United States (map)

*Waivers will be e-mailed to you before the competition. Please print and bring a hard copy with you to the competition electronic copies will not be accepted.*

All Athletes must be credentialed to enter the competition. Pre registration will be available Thursday from 2 pm - 7 pm. Please bring the completed waiver with you to check in and get credentials. Athletes are encouraged to check in before their day of competition.

Friday, February 15

Session W2 - Level 9 - WHITE GYM

(Briya A, Ava A, Dulcy c, Ella G, Haylee H, Leanne J, Tarryn K, Madison M, Vanelda M, Katie M, Kati R, Quincy W, Shea W, Emmalie W, Adelle S)

10:30am   Arrive at Convention Center

11:15am   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Session R5 - Level 10/Open - RED GYM

(Lara B, Tenley C, Amanda C, Addie D, Claire F, Caroline H, Taylor I, Sude I, Victoria L, Gabrielle M, April N, Frankie P, Morgan P, Matis R, Bella S, Kailen S, Aspen T, Lyric W, Emily W, Avery W, Riley W, Katia W, Hannah Z)

6:00pm   Arrive at Convention Center

6:45pm   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Saturday, February 16

Session W6 - Level 8 - White Gym

(Maddie B, Caitlyn b, Isabella B, Katelyn C, Zoe E, Emily G, Allison G, Eden H, Taylor H, Ally J, Saidat O, Tallulah R, Kayra T, Kennison T, Graham W)

11:00am   Arrive at Convention Center

11:45am   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Session R9 - Level 10/Open - Red Gym

(Cosette C, Kiya J, Rebecca L, Lindsey M, Deanne S, Abi W, Chloe W)

5:45pm   Arrive at Convention Center

6:30pm   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Session W8- Level 8 - White Gym

(Grace D, Sophie G, Jane H, Gabrielle H, Mia H, Michaela K, Serena K, Courtney M, Sophie S, Olivia S, Peyton S)

6:00pm    Arrive at Convention Center

6:45pm     Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Sunday, February 17

Session R11- Level 6 - Red Gym

(Gia A, Hannah B, Peyton C, Zoe C, Kiera C, Samantha D, Sydney E, Tate G, Leah H, Lila H, Katelyn H, Genevieve K, Hailey K, N’dia K, Eva M, Isabella N, Alyssa P, Asha P, Valeria R, Sofia S, Sarah W, Elisa W, , Dilynn W)

9:45am   Arrive at Convention Center

10:30am   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow 

Session R12 - Level 7 - Red Gym

(Emily A, Hailey D, Emma D, Emma F, Emerson G, Dottie H, Caia H, Ruby J, Kacy J, Samanta L, Megan N, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Peyton P, Aaliyah Q, Eva T, Deslyn T, Kili T, Addison W, Ariana H, Jenna H,)

12:30pm   Arrive at Convention Center

1:15pm   Open Warm Up, Introductions, and Competition to Follow

Earlier Event: February 14
Elite Qualifier- WCC