contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

HNI - Houston National Invitational - Mens Level 6-10, and JD


  • NRG Center - Hall E One NRG Park Houston, TX, 77504 United States of America (map)

* Final schedule, check times for alterations*

Friday, February 1

Session 1 - Level 8 (12 yrs) and Level 9 (13 yrs)

(Koda B, Owen C, John Davis E, John H, Jun I, Pablo M, Davide C)

7:30am   Arrive at NRG Center

8:00am   Open Stretch

8:25am   Introductions

8:35am   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

12:00pm   Awards

Session 2 - Level 9 (14 & 15+ yrs) and Level 8 (13+ yrs)

(Peyton C, Nicholas H)

11:45am   Arrive at NRG Center

12:15pm   Open Stretch

12:40pm   Introductions

12:50pm   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

4:15pm   Awards

Session 3 - OPEN TEAM CUP (Cheer on Coach Michael!)

(Michael Reid - Team Jamaica)

4:40pm   Open Stretch & Event Warm up

6:00pm   Opening Ceremonies

6:20pm   Competition

9:00pm   Awards

Saturday, February 2

Session 4 - All Level 7 and Level 8 (11 yrs)

(Luke D, Thomas M, Jonathan S, Drake S, Trey T)

7:20am   Arrive at NRG Center

7:50am   Open Stretch

8:15am   Introductions

8:20am   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

11:30am   Awards

Session 6 - Elites & Level 10 (17-19 yrs)

(Alan C, Ethan K, Luke S, Raphael W, Barrett W, Coach Michael Reid)

4:45pm   Arrive at NRG Center

5:15pm   Open Stretch

5:25pm   Introductions

5:35pm   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

9:30pm   Awards

Sunday, February 3

Session 7 - Level 6 (10,11,12+ yrs) and All Junior Development (JD)

(Michael K, Eli N, Nick S, Hayden S, Francisco V, Roberto W, William W, Landon W, Evan F, Bryce G, Christopher G, Aiden G, Gavin J, Pranav K, Mason M, Jacob O, Jacob P, Monroe P, Cade S)

7:30am   Arrive at NRG Center

8:00am   Open Stretch

8:25am   Introductions

8:35am   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

11:45am   Awards

Session 8 - Level 6 (8-9 yrs)

(Cooper G, Alejandro W)

11:30am   Arrive at NRG Center

12:00pm   Open Stretch

12:25pm   Introductions

12:35pm   Flight A Warm Up and Competition

3:45pm   Awards 

Earlier Event: January 18
2019 Texas Prime Meet