contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

TAAF/XCEL Texas Tough Hosted by The Rock


  • Arlington Convention Center 1200 Ballpark Way Arlington, TX, 76011 United States (map)

Parking $5 Adult entry $20 Child entry $10

Please note if your child is competing in the WHITE or BLUE gym.

Saturday, February 2

Session 5B- ALL Level 4 - WHITE GYM

(Radhiya B, Adwitha C, Kaleigh F)

10:30am   Arrive at Arlington Convention Center

11:00am   Warm Up

11:10am   Coaches Meeting

11:20am   Introductions

11:30am   Competition

Session 6B- ALL XCEL Silver - WHITE GYM

(Yansy M, Addison C, Sophia G, Mia M, Kristen R, Courtney d, Zaha L, Reece M)

1:30pm   Arrive at Arlington Convention Center

2:00pm   Warm Up

2:10pm   Coaches Meeting

2:20pm   Introductions

2:30pm   Competition

Session 7C- ALL Level 3 - BLUE GYM

(Narim A, Karis H, Tanishka K, Avni L, Snigdha M, Karly M, Campbell S, Siddhi S, Pranjal V, Vaishnavi V)

4:00pm   Arrive at Arlington Convention Center

4:30pm   Warm Up

4:40pm   Coaches Meeting

4:50pm   Introductions

5:00pm   Competition

Session 7B- ALL XCEL Gold and XCEL Platinum - WHITE GYM

(Jansen H, Bethany L, Kinsey F, Mayson C, Jenna C, Talia F, Shreena P, Ilana S, Giselle B, Elise S, Caroline F, Anika G, Teresa M)

4:45pm   Arrive at Arlington Convention Center

5:15pm   Warm Up

5:25pm   Coaches Meeting

5:35pm   Introductions

5:45pm   Competition

Session 8C- ALL XCEL Bronze - BLUE GYM

(Brooklyn B, Lailah B, Abby H, Collette S, Sofia V, Tayvah W)

6:45pm   Arrive at Arlington Convention Center

7:15pm   Warm Up

7:25pm   Coaches Meeting

7:35pm   Introductions

7:45pm   Competition