contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Back to All Events

2019 Texas Prime Meet


  • Irving Convention Center 500 West Las Colinas Blvd Irving , TX 75039 (map)

Friday, January 18

Session 1B- Level 9

Briya A, Ducly C, Haylee H, Madison M, Taylor M, Quincy W, Shea W, Ella G.

7:40am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

8:00am Open Stretch

11:30am Awards

Session 2A- Level 10

Lara B,Tenley C, Caroline H, Taylor I, Frankie P, Bella S, Aspen T, Hannah Z, Sude I, Gabby M, Lindsey M, Lyric W, April N, Morgan P.

10:45am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

11:15am Open Warmups

1:45pm Awards

Session 2B- Level 9

Ava A, Leanne J, Tarryn K, Vanelda M, Katie M, Kati R, Blythe T, Emmalie W.

11:00am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

11:30am Open Warmups

2:45pm Awards

Session 3A- Level 10

Addie D, Momoko I, Avery W, Kaylee W, Cecily R, Kaytlyn J, Kiya J, Rebecca L, Chloe W, Sydney B, Deanne S, Abi W, Alison R, Kailen S, Emmy Lou W, Amanda C, Matis R, Claire F.

1:30pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

2:00pm Open warmups

4:30pm Awards

Session 4B- Level 8

Maddie B, Caitlyn B, Isabella B, Taylor H, Karoline P, Saidat O, Kennison T, Eden H, Emily G, Katelyn C, Zoe E, Allison G, Ally J, Gabrielle H, Tallulah R, Kayra T, Graham W, Megan N.

5:00pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

5:30pm Open warmups

8:30pm Awards

Saturday. January 19

Session 5A- Level 8

Grace D, Jane H, Courtney M, Adelle S, Sophie G, Olivia H, Mia H, Michaela K, Sophie S, Serena K.

7:40am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

8:00am Open warmups

11:00am Awards

Session 6A- Level 7

Emma F, Emerson G, Hailey D, Dottie H, Kacy J, Peyton P, Kili T, Addison W, Ruby J, Emma D, Emily A, Caia H, Samanta L, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Eva T, Aaliyah Q, Deslyn T, Ariana H, Emilee D.

10:45am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

11:15am Open warmups

2:30pm Awards

Session 7B- Level 5

Lexxi G, Anaya J, Dany R, Harleigh W, Sadie H, Madeleine R, Melina Y,

2:30pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

3:00pm Open warmups

4:45pm Awards

Sunday, January 20

Session 7A - Level 6

Kiera C, Leah H, Sydney E, Genevieve K, Hailey K, Alyssa P, Gia A, Payton C, Zoe C, Tate G, Isabella B, Hannah B, Peyton C, Sam D, Lila H, Eva M, Isabella N, McKaylee W, Valeria R, N’dia K, Asha P, Sofia S, Sarah W, Elisa W, Dilynn W

8:40am Arrive at Irving Convention Center

9:00am Open warmups

12:15pm Awards

Session 8A- Level 4

Ziva A, Riven B, Alex C, Emma H, Sofia L, Grace M, Ari S, Gianna M, Olivia P, Amanda S, Isabella S, Kennedy V, Ellie T, Autumn S, Gwenevere A, Anna Jane F, Emily H, Aamirah I, Brooklyn M, Rachel P-J, Haley S, Aalayah W, Thea W, Abby Z.

12:00pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

12:30pm Open warmups

3:15pm Awards

Session 9B- Level 4

Olivia A, Nikki B, Emmeline B, Ireland B, Audrey C, Camila F, Kaitlyn K, Maddie T, Zoey W, Bella W, Melina Y, Hayden Z, Annabeth K, Elizabeth N, Leah P, Sophia R, Abby R, Hollann R, Caroline S, Sydney S,

12:00pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

12:30pm Open warmups

3:15pm Awards

Session 9- Level 3

Emily A, Clara B, Kori C, Emma C, Emily C, Serena D, Giada E, Mary Catherine M, Kimberly O, Shaila P, Lucy P, Sarah R, Selah E, Harper F, Amelie H, Sophia H, Claire J, Eyva M, Addison S, Reese S, Gianna T, Audrey T, Shasha T, Sophie Z.

3:00pm Arrive at Irving Convention Center

3:30pm Open warmups

5:45pm Awards