contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates


May
12
May 14

TAAF Xcel State

  • Whitney High School

Friday, May 12

Session 1- Xcel Gold

Arrive at Whitney HS:    4:30pm

Open Stretch:                 5:00pm

Awards:                          8:30pm

Saturday, May 13

Session 2- Xcel Silver

Arrive at Whitney HS:    7:30pm

Open Stretch:                 8:00am

Awards:                          10:20am

Session 3- Xcel Platinum

Arrive at Whitney HS:    5:15pm

Open Stretch:                 5:45pm

Awards:                          8:25pm

 

May
4
May 7

Level 10 JO Nationals - Girls

Thursday, May 4

4:00-7:00pm   Apparel Pick Up

4:00-7:00pm   Coaches Sign In and Meet Info Packet Pickup

Friday, May 5

8:00am-5:00pm   Coaches Sign In and Meet Info Packet Pickup

10:30am-1:00pm    Region 3 Training

Saturday, May 6

Session 1- JR A (Lyric W, Peyton O) and Sr A (Chloe W)

7:45am- Group Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes (Chloe)

8:00am - Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

8:30am- March In

8:45am- Flight 1 Warmup

9:00am- Competition

                Group Pictures for Flight 1 Athletes (Lyric, Peyton)  immediately after comp.

12:30pm- Awards

1:30pm-JO National Team Qualifier Meeting 

Session 2- JR B (Bella S) and Sr B (Natalie M)

12:30pm- Group Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes (Natalie)

12:45pm - Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

1:15pm- March In

1:30pm- Flight 1 Warmup

1:45pm- Competition

                Group Pictures for Flight 1 Athletes (Bella)  immediately after comp.

5:15pm- Awards

6:15pm-JO National Team Qualifier Meeting 

              

                 

 

 

 

 

Apr
29
Apr 30

TAAF Level 3 and Xcel Bronze State

  • Swisher Courts

Sunday,April 30

Session 6- Level 3

12:30pm          Arrive At Swisher Courts

1:00pm            Open Stretch

1:20pm            March In

1:30pm           Warmup

1:40pm           Competition

3:20pm           Awards

Session 7- Xcel Bronze

3:30pm   Arrive at Swisher Courts

4:00pm            Open Stretch

4:20pm            March In

4:30pm           Warmup

4:40pm           Competition

6:05pm           Awards

 

Apr
27
Apr 30

Level 9 Westerns

  • Century Link Arena

Thursday, April 27

Region 3 Training - Abby, Addie, Mad

10:30am-1:00pm

 

Friday, April 28

Session 1- Junior 1 and Junior 2 (Addie and Abby)

8:00am      Arrive at Century Link Arena

8:30am       Open Stretch

9:20am       Flight 1 Timed Warmup

9:35am        Competition

12:15pm        Awards

Session 2- Junior 3 and Junior 4 (Madi R)

12:00pm      Arrive at Century Link Arena

12:30pm       Open Stretch

1:20pm       Flight 1 Timed Warmup

1:35pm        Competition

4:15pm        Awards

Saturday, April 29

Session 4- Junior 7 and Junior 8 (Kyleigh K)

8:00am      Arrive at Century Link Arena

8:30am       Open Stretch

9:20am       Flight 1 Timed Warmup

9:35am        Competition

12:15pm        Awards

Session 5- Senior 1 and Senior 2 (Amanda C, April N)

12:00pm      Arrive at Century Link Arena

12:30pm       Open Stretch

1:20pm       Flight 1 Timed Warmup

1:35pm        Competition

4:15pm        Awards

Session 6- Senior 3 and Senior 4 (Blythe)

4:00pm      Arrive at Century Link Arena

4:30pm       Open Stretch

5:20pm       Flight 1 Timed Warmup

5:35pm        Competition

8:15pm        Awards

Apr
22
Apr 23

ASI Plano West Qualifier- TAAF

  • ASI Plano West

 

Saturday, April 22

Session 1- Xcel  Gold, Xcel Platinum

7:40am         Arrive at ASI Plano West

8:00am           Coaches Meeting

8:05am            Open Stretch

8:25am          March In

8:35am          Competition

11:50am         Awards

Session 2- Xcel Silver

12:25pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

12:50pm           Coaches Meeting

12:55pm            Open Stretch

1:15pm          March In

1:25pm          Competition

4:30pm         Awards

 

 

Sunday, April 23

Session 5- Xcel Bronze

12:40pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

1:05pm           Coaches Meeting

1:10pm            Open Stretch

1:30pm          March In

1:40pm          Competition

3:20pm         Awards

Session 6- Level 3

3:40pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

4:00pm           Coaches Meeting

4:05pm            Open Stretch

4:25pm          March In

4:35pm          Competition

6:35pm         Awards

 

 

 

 

Apr
22
Apr 23

Level 4 & 5 North State - BOYS

  • Mckinney North High School

Saturday April 22nd

Session 1 - Level 4 ( 6 - 8 year olds)
(Cooper, Zion, Tej, Tag, Jack)

7:30 Arrive at gym
8:00 Open Stretch
8:30 Warm up
8:45 Introductions
** Awards following competition**

Session 2 - Level 4 (9-10, 11+)
(Roberto, Jason, Landon)

12:00 Arrive at Gym
12:30 Open Stretch
1:00 Warm up
1:15 Introductions
** Awards following competition**

Session 3- Level 4 Division 2 (Jack B)

3:30 Arrive at Gym
4:00 Open Stretch
4:30 Warm up
4:45 Introductions
** Awards following competition**

Sunday April 23rd

Session 4 - Level 5 (7 - 10 year olds)
(Ryan, Jonathan, Pranav, Jacob, Kyen)

7:30 Arrive at gym
8:00 Open Stretch
8:30 Warm up
8:45 Introductions
** Awards following competition**

Session 5 - Level 5 (11+)
(Issac, Francisco)

12:00 Arrive at Gym
12:30 Open Stretch
1:00 Warm up
1:15 Introductions
** Awards following competition**

Apr
21
Apr 23

Level 8 Regionals

  • 1125 Rooftop Way Estes Park, CO, 80517 United States

Friday, April 21

Session 1- Junior A (Briya A, Ashley D, Emmy W, Caleigh H)

7:30am    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

7:45am    Coaches Meeting

8:00am   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

8:20am    March In

8:35am     Flight 1 Warmup

8:50am     Competition

11:45am     Awards

Session 2- JR B (Morgan P, Ava A)

12:00pm    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

12:25pm    Coaches Meeting

12:35pm   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

12:55pm    March In

1:10pm     Flight 1 Warmup

1:25pm     Competition

4:20pm     Awards

Saturday, April 22

Session 4- Jr D (Asia K, Elizabeth E, Zoe S)

7:30am    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

7:45am    Coaches Meeting

8:00am   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

8:20am    March In

8:35am     Flight 1 Warmup

8:50am     Competition

11:45am     Awards

Session 5 - Senior A (Zanna B, Katie R, Emma E)

12:00pm    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

12:25pm    Coaches Meeting

12:35pm   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

12:55pm    March In

1:10pm     Flight 1 Warmup

1:25pm     Competition

4:20pm     Awards

Session 6, Senior B (MaggieM)

4:30pm    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

5:00pm    Coaches Meeting

5:10pm   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

5:30pm    March In

5:45pm     Flight 1 Warmup

6:00pm     Competition

8:55pm     Awards

Session 7- Senior C (Corinne)

7:30am    Arrive At 1125 Roof Top Way

7:45am    Coaches Meeting

8:00am   Open Stretch & Bar Settings

8:20am    March In

8:35am     Flight 1 Warmup

8:50am     Competition

11:45am     Awards

 

Apr
13
Apr 15

Level 7 Regionals- Girls

  • Albuquerque Convention Center

Thursday, April 13

Session 1- Jr A (Quincy W, Taylor M, Courtney M)

4:15pm     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

4:45pm    Coaches Meeting

5:00pm    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

5:20pm     March In

5:40pm     Flight 1 Warmup

6:00pm     Competition

Friday, April 14

Session 2 Jr B (Maya W, Maddie B)

7:40am     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

7:45am    Coaches Meeting

8:00am    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

8:20am     March In

8:35am     Flight 1 Warmup

8:50am     Competition

Session 3 - Jr C (Skylynn T, Sydney G)

10:55am     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

11:25am    Coaches Meeting

11:30am    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

11:50am     March In

12:05am     Flight 1 Warmup

12:20pm     Competition

Session 4- Jr D (Rylie A, Emmi A, Christina D)

2:25pm     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

2:55pm    Coaches Meeting

3:00pm    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

3:20pm     March In

3:35pm     Flight 1 Warmup

3:50pm     Competition

Saturday, April 15

Session 6- Senior B (Kennison T)

7:40am     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

7:45am    Coaches Meeting

8:00am    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

8:20am     March In

8:35am     Flight 1 Warmup

8:50am     Competition

Session 7- Senior C (Tallulah R)

10:55am     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

11:25am    Coaches Meeting

11:30am    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

11:50am     March In

12:05am     Flight 1 Warmup

12:20pm     Competition

Session 8- SR D (Sanya N)

2:25pm     Arrive at Albuquerque CC

2:55pm    Coaches Meeting

3:00pm    Open Stretch and Bar Settings

3:20pm     March In

3:35pm     Flight 1 Warmup

3:50pm     Competition

 

Apr
8
Apr 9

Best Qualifier - TAAF

  • Best Gymnastics

Sunday, April 9

Session 4-Level 3 and TAAF Bronze

7:40am     Arrive at Best Gymnastics

7:55am     Coaches Meeting

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     March In

8:30am     Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 5- Xcel Silver and Gold

10:45am     Arrive at Best Gymnastics

11:10am     Coaches Meeting

11:15am     Open Stretch

11:35am     March In

11:45am     Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 6- Xcel Platinum

2:45pm     Arrive at Best Gymnastics

3:10pm     Coaches Meeting

3:15pm     Open Stretch

3:35pm     March In

3:45pm     Competition

Awards to Follow

Apr
8
7:30 am07:30

North Texas Last Chance Invitational - BOYS 4-5

  • Achievers Gymnastics Center

Saturday, April 8

 

Session 1 - All Level 4s

 

 7:30 AM                              Arrive at Achievers

 8:00 AM                             Warm Up/March In

 8:42 AM                              Competition

 11:15 AM                              Awards

 

Session 2 - All Level 5s

 

 12:00 PM                            Arrive at Achievers

 12:30 PM                            Warm Up/March In

    1:10 PM                            Competition

   3:30 PM                            Awards

 

 

Apr
7
Apr 9

Level 9/10 Regionals- Girls

  • Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics

Friday April 7

Session 1- Level 10 JR A (Taylor I, Peyton O, Sude I, Lyric W) and Jr B (Momo I, Bella S)

7:40am     Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     March In

8:30am      1st Flight  WU

11:30am      Awards

Session 2- Level 10 JR C (Rebecca L, Frankie P, Caroline H, Eliza G) and  Jr D (Gabby, Colbi)

11:10am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:30am     Open Stretch

11:50am     March In

12:00pm    1st Flight WU

2:50pm      Awards

Session 3- Level 10 JR E (Tori L) , JR F (Lindsey M) and Sr A (Chloe W)

2:20pm      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

2:50pm      Open Stretch

3:10pm       March In

3:20pm      1st Flight WU

6:30pm      Awards

Session 4- Level 10 Sr B (Natalie M), Sr C (Aspen T)

6:10pm       Arrive Xtreme Altitude

6:30pm      Open Stretch

6:50pm      March In

7:00pm      1st Flight WU

10:00pm     Awards

Saturday, April 8

Session 6- Level 9 Jr 1 (Addison D,  Avery W, Abby B), Jr 2 (Matis R), Jr 3 (Madison R)

10:40am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:10am      Open Stretch

11:30am       March In

11:50am      1st Flight WU

2:50pm      Awards

Session 7 - Level 9-Junior 5 (Claire F, Elana M)

2:20pm      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

2:50pm      Open Stretch

3:10pm       March In

3:20pm      1st Flight WU

6:30pm      Awards

Session 8- Level 9 Jr 7 (Kyleigh K, Katia W, Mackenzie R, Leanne J) and Sr A(Amanda C, Raven E)

5:50pm       Arrive Xtreme Altitude

6:20pm      Open Stretch

6:40pm      March In

6:50pm      1st Flight WU

10:00pm     Awards

Sunday, April 9

Session 9- Level 9 Sr 2 (Anais H, April N) and Sr 3 (Blythe)

7:40am     Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     March In

8:30am      1st Flight  WU

11:40am      Awards

Session 10- Level 9 Sr 5 (Katie M)

11:10am      Arrive at Xtreme Altitude

11:40am     Open Stretch

12:00am     March In

12:10pm    1st Flight WU

330pm      Awards

 

Mar
31
Apr 2

Level 6 State Championships- Girls

  • World Champion Centre

Saturday, April 1

Session 1- SR C1-C4 - Brooke N

7:40am     Arrive at WCC

8:00am     Stretch

8:20am     Introductions

8:30am     Warmup Flight A

Session 2- SR B1-B4- Cassey D, Megan M, Asha C

11:45am    Arrive at WCC

12:15pm    Stretch

12:35pm  Introductions

12:45pm  Warmup Flight A

Session 3- SR A1-A4- Madison F, Jenna H, Ally J

4:10pm     Arrive at WCC

4:30pm    Stretch

4:50pm    Introductions

5:00pm    Warmup Flight A 

Sunday,  April 2

Session 4- JR C1-C4- Sophie G, Tessa H, Mia H,

7:40am     Arrive at WCC

8:00am     Stretch

8:20am     Introductions

8:30am     Warmup Flight A

Session 5- Jr B1-B4 - Grace D, Ruby J,  Sophie S, Peyton S,  Jordan T, Addison W

11:45am    Arrive at WCC

12:15pm    Stretch

12:35pm  Introductions

12:45pm  Warmup Flight A

Session 6- JR A1-A4- Leeah B, Andie B, Peyton P, Kristin P, Kili T, Graham W, Sofia H

4:10pm     Arrive at WCC

4:30pm    Stretch

4:50pm    Introductions

5:00pm    Warmup Flight A 

Mar
31
Apr 2

Level 6-10 Regionals-Boys

  • KCI Expo Center

Friday, March 31

Session 1- Level  6 D1 8-9 Yo and 13-14 YO, D2)

(Gavin J, Luke D, Reid M, Marco S, Evan C, Aiden C, Gavin T)

7:40am     Arrive at KCI Expo Center

8:00am    Stretch Begin

Session 2- Level 6 D1 (10,11,12)

(Cody W, John H, Monroe P, Michael K, Keaton S, )

11:40am     Arrive at KCI Expo Center

12:00pm     Stretch Begins

Saturday. April 1

Session 6 - Level 10 - Blake

5:10pm     Arrive at KCI Expo Center

5:30pm    Stretch Begins

Sunday, April 2

Session 7- All Level 7s

7:40am     Arrive at KCI Expo Center

8:00am     Stretch Begins

Session 9- JD  (Luke, Barrett)

3:10pm      Arrive at KCI Expo Center

3:30pm     Stretch Begins

Mar
25
Mar 26

Level 8 State Championship - GIRLS

  • Woga Gymnastics

Saturday, March 25

 

Session 1 - Sr. C1/C2/C3: Alyssa B. Corinne K.

 

 7:30 AM                              Arrive at WOGA

 8:00 AM                         Warm Up/March In

 8:30 AM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 2 - Sr. B1/B2/B3: Madison M. Maggie M.

 

 12:15 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

12:45 PM                          Warm Up/March In

   1:15 PM       Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 3 - Sr. A1/A2/A3: Emmalie W. Kendra W.

Kati R. Zanna B. Emma E. Mallory N.

 

5:00 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

5:30 PM                         Warm Up/March In

6:00 PM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Sunday, March 26

 

Session 4 - Jr. C1/C2/C3: Elizabeth E. Asia K. Zoe S.

 

 7:30 AM                              Arrive at WOGA

 8:00 AM                         Warm Up/March In

 8:30 AM      Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 5 - Jr. B1/B2/B3: Taylor M. Morgan P.

 

 12:15 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

12:45 PM                          Warm Up/March In

   1:15 PM       Competition/Awards To Follow

 

Session 6 - Jr. A1/A2/A3: Briya A. Ava A. Ashley D. Caleigh H. Laila W. Emily W.

 

5:00 PM                              Arrive at WOGA

5:30 PM                         Warm Up/March In

6:00 PM      Competition/Awards To Follow

Mar
17
Mar 19

Level 6 - 10 State BOYS

  • Saginaw High School

Friday, March 17

Session 1 - Level 6 div 1,  8 - 11 yrs, (Gavin J, Luke D, Cody, John H, Michael, Keaton, Monroe)

7:30 Arrive at gym
8:00 Warm up
8:40 Intro
8:50 Compete
11:30 Awards

Session 2 - Level 6 div 1, 12+, and div 2, (Reid, Marco, Evan, Aiden, Gavin T)

12:00 Arrive at gym
12:30 Warm up
1:00 Intro
1:10 Compete
3:30 Awards

Saturday, March 18

Session 4 - Level 9 (Noah)

7:30 Arrive at gym
8:00 Warm up
8:20 Intro
8:40 Compete
11:15 Awards

Session 6 - Level 10 & JD (Blake, Luke S, Barrett)

4:00 Arrive at gym
4:30 Warm up
4:50 Intro
5:18 Compete
8:40 Awards

Sunday, March 19

Session 7 - Level 7 (John Davis, Koda, Jun, Davide, Peyton, Nick)

8:30 Arrive at gym
9:00 Warm up
9:20 Intro
9:40 Compete
12:15 Awards

Mar
17
Mar 19

Level 7 State Girls

  • Woodlands Gymnastics Academy

Friday March 17, 2017

 

Session 1- SR C1-5(Sanya N., Zoe E.)

    4:30 Arrival

    5:00 General Stretch

   5:20 Introductions

   5:30 Competition and Awards to follow

 

Saturday March 18, 2017

 

Session 2- SR B1-5(Katelyn C. Jordynn C. Megan N. Tallulah R. Isabelle O. Kennison T.)

   8:30am Introductions

   8:45am Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 3-SR A1-5(Emma M. Caitlyn B.)

   12:45pm Arrival

   1:05pm General Stretch

   1:15pm Introductions

   1:30pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 4- JR C1-5 (Emily G. Dani O. Rylie A. Emmi A. Rachel H. Christina D. Skylynn T.)

   5:30pm Arrival

   5:50pm General Stretch

   6:00pm Introductions

   6:15pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

Sunday March 19, 2017

 

Session 5- JR B1-5 (Sydney G. Rileigh Sch. Karoline P.,Kayra T)

   8:00am Arrival

   8:20am General Stretch

   8:30am Introductions

   8:45am Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 6- JR A1-5 ( Maya W. Maddie B. Quincy W. Taylor M. Courtney M.)

   12:45pm Arrival

   1:05pm General Stretch

   1:15pm Introductions

   1:30pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

 

  

 

Mar
11
Mar 12

Level 9/10 State

  • Coppell High School

Saturday, March 11

Session 1- Level 9 Senior B and Senior C

(8/28/98-3/14/02)

Blythe T and Katie M.

Arrive at Coppell HS:       7:40am

Open Stretch:            8:00am

Introductions:            8:20am

Flight A Warmup:      8:30am

Competition:              8:48am

Awards:                     12:00pm

Session 2- Level 9 Senior A and Senior C

(3/21/02-9/10/03)

Katia W, Mackenzie R, April N, Kyleigh K, Leanne J, Raven E, Amanda C

 

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:   12:00pm

Open Stretch:            12:30pm

Introductions:            12:50pm

Flight A Warmup:      1:00pm

 Competition:              1:18pm

Awards:                       4:15pm

Session 3- Level 9 Jr A and Jr B

 

(9/16/03-5/25/06)

Avery W, Cecily R, Matis R, Madison R, Elana M, Claire F, Addison D, Abby B

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:    4:00pm

Open Stretch:               4:30pm

Introductions:              4:50pm

Flight A Warmup:       5:00pm

Competition:               5:18pm

Awards:                       8:15pm

Sunday, March 12

Session 4- Level 10 SR B and Sr C

(4/12/97-8/20/2000)

Aspen T

 

 

Arrive at Coppell HS:      7:40am

Open Stretch:                8:00am

Introductions:                8:20am

Flight A Warmup:         8:30am

Competition:                8:48am

Awards:                        11:45am

Session 5- Level 10 Jr C and Sr A

(8/28/00-6/21/02)

Chloe W, Natalie M, Lindsey M, Gabby M, Tori L, Eliza G, Colbi F, Coco C

Arrive at Coppell HS:    11:45am

Open Stretch:                12:15pm

Introductions:               12:35pm

Flight A Warmup:         12:45pm

Competition:                1:03pm

Awards:                       4:00pm

Session 6- Level 10 Jr A and Jr B

(6/24/02-7/27/05)

Lyric W, Bella S, Frankie P, Peyton O, Rebecca L, Momo I, Sude I, Taylor I, Caroline H, Annie B) 

Arrive at Coppell HS: 3:45pm

Open Stretch:            4:15pm

Introductions:            4:35pm

Flight A Warmup:      4:45pm

Competition:              5:03pm

Awards:                       7:45pm

 

 

 

Mar
4
Mar 5

Corinth Qualifier- TAAF

  • Corinth Gymnastics

Saturday, March 4

Session 1 - Xcel Bronze

Arrive at Corinth:           7:40am

Open Warmup:              7:45am

March In:                        8:00am

Awards:                         10:45am

Session 4- Level 3

Arrive at Corinth:            5:45pm

Open Warmup:               6:15pm

March In:                         6:30pm

Awards:                          9:00pm

Sunday, March 5

Session 6- Xcel Silver

Arrive at Corinth:            11:30am

Open Warmup:               12:00pm

March In:                        12:20pm

Awards:                          2:45pm

Session 7- Xcel Gold and Platinum

Arrive at Corinth:            3:30pm

Open Warmup:               4:00pm

March In:                        4:20pm

Awards:                        7:45pm

 

Mar
4
Mar 5

Garland Classic- Boys

Saturday, March 4

Session 1- Level 4 (6-8 YO)- (Cooper G, Zion W, Tej B, Tag G, Jack B, Kyen)

Arrive at Brandenburg MS:           7:40am

Stretch:                                         8:00am

Warmup (Traditional):                 8:20am

Competition:                                9:10am

Awards:                                      10:30am

Session 2- Level 4 (9-10YO and 11+)  (Roberto W, Jason K, Landon W)

Arrive at Brandenburg MS:         10:45am

Stretch:                                          11:15am

Intros- Warmup/Compete        11:35am

Awards:                                           1:30pm

Session 3- Level 5

Arrive at Brandenburg MS:           1:30pm

Stretch:                                         2:00pm

Intros -Warmup/Compete:          2:20pm

Awards:                                       4:30pm

Session 4- JD, 9 and 10

Arrive at Brandenburg MS:           5:00pm

Stretch:                                         5:30pm

Intros- Warmup/Compete:          5:50pm

Awards:                                       8:45pm

Sunday, March 5

Level 6 and Level 7

Arrive at Brandenburg MS:       8:40am

Stretch:                                     9:00am

Intros- Warmup/Compete       9:20am

Awards:                                  11:20am

 

 

Feb
24
Feb 26

HNI- Girls Level 6-10

  • Moody Gardens Resort

Friday, February 24

Session 1- Level 7 (Rachel H, Rylie A, Emma M, Sanya N, Krissy G, Jordynn C, Kennison T, Caitlyn B, Emily G, Dani O, Christina D,  Quincy W, Taylor M, Courtney M, Karoline P, Tallulah R, Isabelle O)

THE STRAND GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         7:40am

Open Warmup:                          8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 2- Level 7 (Alyssa C, Zoe E, Megan N, Katelyn C, Lulu E, Allison G, Emmi A, Skylynn T, Rileigh S, Maddie B, Kayra T)

THE STRAND GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         12:30pm

Open Warmup:                           1:00pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, February 25

Session 6- ALL Texas Dreams Level 9s

(This differs from HNI website but is correct)

THE STRAND GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         11:45am

Open Warmup:                           12:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 8- Level 10

THE STRAND GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         5:00pm

Open Warmup:                           5:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Sunday, February 26

Session 10- Level 8

SEA WALL GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         12:00pm

Open Warmup:                           12:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 11- Level 6

SEA WALL GYM

Arrive at Moody Gardens:         3:00pm

Open Warmup:                           3:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

Feb
24
Feb 26

HNI- Boys Level 6-10

  • Moody Gardens Resort

Friday, February 24

Session 1- Level 7/ JD

Arrive at Moody Gardens:  8:00am

Stretch:                               8:30am

Warmup/Compete:            9:00am

Awards:                             11:30am

Saturday, February 25

Session 4- Level 9

Arrive at Moody Gardens 7:40am

Open Stretch:                   8:00am

Warmup/Compete:          8:30am

Awards:                           12:00pm

Session 6- Level 10

Arrive at Moody Gardens:  4:30pm

Stretch:                               5:00pm

Warmup/Compete:            5:30pm

Awards:                             9:15pm

Sunday, February 26

Session 9- Level 6

Arrive at Moody Gardens:  2:00pm

Stretch:                               2:30pm

Warmup/Compete:            3:00pm

Awards:                               6:30pm

Feb
24
Feb 26

Kurt Thomas Invitational - TAAF

  • Gaylord Texan Resort

Saturday, February 25

Session 1C- TAAF Xcel Bronze

Arrive at Gaylord:           7:40am

Warmup:                        8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 2C- TAAF Level 3

Arrive at Gaylord:           12:00pm

Warmup:                        12:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Sunday, February 26

Session 6C- TAAF Xcel -Silver/Gold/Platinum

Arrive at Gaylord:           3:40pm

Warmup:                         4:00pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 

 

 

Feb
17
Feb 19

WOGA Classic- Girls Level 3-10

  • Embassy Suites- Frisco Convention Center

Friday, February 17

Session 2A- All TD Level 8s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            10:45am

Warmup:                                       11:15am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 3A- Level 7 (Emmi A, Maddie B, Caitlyn B, Alyssa C, Jordynn C, Katelyn C, Lulu E, Zoe E, Rileigh S, Kayra T, Skylynn T, Allison G, Sydney G, Megan N, Dani O)

 

 

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:00pm

Warmup:                                       2:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 4B- Level 7 (Rylie A, Emily G, Krissy G, Emma M, Taylor M, Courtney M, Sanya N, Isabelle O, Tallulah R, Courtney T, Kennison T, Maya W, Quincy W, Rachel H, Christina D, Karoline P)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            5:45pm

Warmup:                                       6:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, February 18

Session 5- DP- ALL TD Level 6s 

Arrive at Dr Pepper Arena:         7:40am

Warmup:                                     8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 6A- All TD Level 10s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            11:15am

Warmup:                                       11:45am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 7B- All TD Level 9s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:45pm

Warmup:                                       3:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow  

 

Sunday, February 19

Session 9A- Level 5

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 9B- Level 3

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 10B- Level 4 (Oorja A,  , Kacy J, Charlotte, L, Brooklyn M, Naida P, Asha P, Sofia S, Soleil S, Darya T, Elisa W, Harleigh W)

Arrive at Embassy Suites :         12:00pm

Warmup:                                     12:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 11B - Level 4 (Zoe C, Hailey D Emma D, Sophia D, Emerson G, Tate G, Kennedy H, Caia H, Nyla H, N'dia K, Hannah K, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Dilynn W, Nylah H)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            3:00pm

Warmup:                                       3:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Feb
10
Feb 12

2017 Bart Conner Invitational ( Boys Levels 6-10/JD)

  • Cox Convention Center

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Session 3- All Level 6s

Arrive at CCC:                    11:00AM

Warm-up/Compete:           11:30AM

Awards to Follow

Session 4- All Level 7s

Arrive at CCC:                    2:30PM

Warm-up/Compete:           2:50PM

Awards to Follow

Session 5- All Level 10s/JD

Arrive at CCC:                    6:00PM

Warm-up/Compete:           6:25PM

Awards to Follow

Feb
3
Feb 5

Texas Tough- TAAF

  • Arlington Convention Center

Saturday, February 4

Blue Gym

Session 7B- Xcel Bronze

Arrive at ACC:        4:15pm

Warmup:                4;45pm

Coaches Mtg:         4:55pm

Compete:               5:15pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, February 5

Red Gym

Session 10A- Xcel Platinum

Arrive at ACC:        3:00pm

Warmup:                3:30pm

Coaches Mtg:         3:40pm

Compete:               4:00am

Awards to Follow

Sunday, February 5

Blue Gym

Session 8B- Level 3

Arrive at ACC:        7:40am

Warmup:                8:00am

Coaches Mtg:         8:10am

Compete:               8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 9C- Xcel Gold and Silver

Arrive at ACC:        11:30am

Warmup:                12:00pm

Coaches Mtg:         12:10pm

Compete:               12:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb
3
Feb 5

Pike's Peak Cup- Optional Girls

  • The Broadmoor Hotel- Broadmoor Hall

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3

 

 

Level 9 Sessions:

Session 1- 

Leanne J, Katia W, Emma K, Laura B, Raven E, Mackenzie R, Amanda C, April N

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:     7:30am

Warmup/Coaches Mtg:         7:50am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 2-

Addie D, Avery W, Madison RP, Claire F, Kyleigh K, Abby B, Matis R, Elana M, Hannah Z, April N, Tarryn K, Katelyn S, Blythe T, Anais H

Arrive at Broadmoor Hotel:   11:15am

Warmup/Coaches Mtg:          11:45am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Level 10 Sessions:

Session 1- 

Taylor I, Lyric W, Tenley C, Bella S, Frankie P, Caroline H, Gabby M, Tori L, Lindsey M, Madison T, Aspen T, Andrea R

Arrive at Broadmoor Hotel :    2:45pm

Warmup/Coaches Mtg:            3:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 2-

Cosette C, Colbi F, Rebecca L, Chloe W, Eliza G, Natalie M, Momo I, Peyton O, Sude I

Arrive at Broadmoor Hotel:    5:50pm

Warmup/Coaches Mtg:           6:20pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4

LEVEL 8 SESSIONS:

SESSION 1

Caleigh H, EJ W, Zoe S, Anna H, Charlotte K, Kendra W, Elizabeth E, Emily W

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:            7:20am

Warmup:                                       7:50am

Competition and Awards to Follow

SESSION 2

Morgan P, Taylor M, Kati R, Emma E, Zanna B, Madison M, Maggie M, Alyssa B, Ava A

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:           11:15am

Warmup:                                      11:45am

 

LEVEL 7 SESSIONS

 

SESSION 2

Krissy G, Christina D, Rachel H, Rylie A, Emily G, Caitlyn B, Kennison T, Jordynn C, Courtney M, Taylor M, Quincy W,Maddie B, Sydney G, Skylynn T, Emmi A, Katelyn C,  Zoe E, Rileigh S, Alison G, Alyssa C, Maya W.

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:       2:50pm

Warmup:                                  3:20pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

LEVEL 6 SESSION

SESSION 1

Leeah B, Sophie S, Ruby J, Brooks G, Ally J, Cassey D, Brooke N, Jordan T, , Mayson C,  Asha C.

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:    2:50pm

Warmup:                               3:20pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Event Finals- Level 9 and 10

Arrival Time: 6:30pm

The event winner from every Level 9 and 10 session in each age group qualifies to finals. A gymnast cannot perform in more than two events. Each gymnast in finals receives a Pikes Peak Cup leotard to wear. Finals begin at 7PM.

 

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5

LEVEL 7 SESSION:

Emma M, Sanya N, Tallulah R, Courtney T, Isabelle O

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:   8:05am

Warmup:                              8:35am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Level 6 Session:

Peyton P, Sofia H, Kili T, , Andie B, Kristin P, Graham W, Grace D, Addison W, Peyton S, Sophie G, Mia H, Addison D, Madison F, Jenna H, Megan M

Arrive at Broadmoor Hall:       10:05am

Warmup:                                  10:35am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan
20
Jan 22

2017 Kim Zmeskal's Texas Prime Meet (Girls 3-10)

  • Irving Convention Center

GYM A

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

Session A1- Level 9

evel 9 - Marcus/Alicia's AM and Midday 9s.

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

Session A2- Level 9

Katia W. AM Optional 9s, PM Optional 9s

Arrive at ICC:         10:30am

Open Warmup:      11:00am

1st Flight WU:        11:20am

March In:                11:35am

Awards to Follow

Saturday, January 21

Session A5- Level 7

All Texas Dreams Level 7s

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:          8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:     8:15 am

Introductions:   8:25am

Awards to Follow

Session A6- Level 4

AM Level 4s and 2016 PM 4Ps

Arrive at ICC:  11:30am

pen Warmup:           12:00pm

1st Flight Warmup:     12:15pm

Introductions:             12:25pm

Awards to Follow

Session A7 - Level 5

All TD Level 5s

Arrive at ICC:               2:30pm

Open Warmup:            3:00pm

1st Event Warmup:       3:15pm

Introductions:                3:25pm

GYM B

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20

SESSION B1- LEVEL 8

Kait/Ned/Michelle Midday 8S AND PM OPTIONAL 8S

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

Session B2- Level 10/Open Seniors

Andrea R, Tori L, Lindsey M, Madison T, Aspen T, Natalie M, Chloe W, Abi W

Arrive at ICC:             11:15am

Open Warmup:          11:45am

1st Flight Warmup:    12:05pm

Introductions;            12:20pm

Awards to Follow

Session B4- Level 10 Jrs

Caroline H, Taylor I , Frankie P, Gabby M, Tenley C, Bella S, Lyric W, Cosette C, Sude I, Annie B, Eliza G, Momo I, Peyton O, Colbi F, Rebecca L

Arrive at ICC:                4:45pm

Open Warmup:            5:15pm

1st Flight Warmup:      5:25pm

Introductions:             5:40pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21

Session B5- Level 8

Michelle/Ned/Marcus Midday 8s, AM Optional Level 8s

Arrive at ICC:              7:30am

Open Warmup:           8:00am

1st Flight Warmup:      8:20 am

Introductions:              8:36am

Awards to Follow

 SUNDAY, JANUARY 22

Session B7- Level 6

ll Texas Dreams Level 6s

Arrive at ICC:           7:30am

Open Warmup:        8:00pm

Flight 1 Warmup:     8:15am

Introductions:         8:30am

Session B8- Level 3

All Texas Dreams Level 3s

Arrive at ICC:           11:00am

Open Warmup:       11:30am

Flight 1 Warmup:    11:45am

Introductions:         11:55am

Awards to Follow

Session B9- Level 4

2016 PM 4As, Josephine D, Camille W and Michael/Karen Level 4s

Arrive at ICC:         2:00pm

Open Warmup:      2:30pm

Flight 1 Warmup:    2:45pm

Introductions:        2:55pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan
14
Jan 15

2017 HGA Gym Masters Invitational - BOYS

  • Atascocita High School

Saturday, January 14, 2017

Session 1- All Level 6s

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          8:15AM

Open Stretch:                                         8:45AM

Awards:                                                   12:30PM

Session 2- All Level 7s

Arrive at Atascocita High School:         12:45PM

Open Stretch:                                         1:15PM

Awards:                                                   4:00PM

Session 3- Level 10/JD

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          4:15PM

Open Stretch:                                          4:45PM

Awards:                                                   7:45PM

 

Sunday, January 15, 2017

Session 4- Level 5 ALL AGE GROUPS

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          8:00AM

Open Stretch:                                          8:30AM

Awards:                                                  11:30AM

Session 5- Level 4- ALL AGE GROUPS 

Arrive at Atascocita High School:         11:45AM

Open Stretch:                                         12:15AM

Awards:                                                   2:45PM

 

Jan
13
Jan 15

Winter Games of Texas - TAAF

  • ASI Gymnastics- Plano West

Saturday, January 14

Session 1- Xcel Silver

Arrive at ASI Plano West: 7:40am

Coaches Mtg:                   8:00am

Open Stretch:                  8:05am

Competition:                   8:35am

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

Session 2- Xcel Gold and Platinum

Arrive at ASI Plano West: 11:25am

Coaches Mtg:                   11:55am

Open Stretch:                  12:00pm

Competition:                   12:20pm

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

Session 3- Xcel Bronze

Arrive at ASI Plano West: 3:30pm

Coaches Mtg:                    4:00pm

Open Stretch:                   4:05pm

Competition:                    4:35am

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

Sunday, January 15

Session 4- Level 3

Arrive at ASI Plano West: 7:40am

Coaches Mtg:                   8:00am

Open Stretch:                  8:05am

Competition:                   8:35am