contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

117 Wrangler Dr, STE 175
Coppell, TX 75019
United States

972.471.2345

Under the leadership of World Champion & Olympic medalist Kim Zmeskal-Burdette, Texas Dreams Gymnastics has established itself as the premiere training club for local aspiring gymnasts through the countries most talented elites.  Whether boys or girls, beginner or advanced, aspiring Olympians or just in it for the fun and fundamentals, our club has a place for your child.  

Competition Dates

Filtering by: competition

May
11
to May 13

TAAF Xcel Silver State

Sunday, May 13

Session 9 - Silver Division 2 Group K

Mia S

10:15 am          Arrive At Texas Best Gymnastics

10:45 am            Open Stretch

11:05 am            March In

11:15 am           Competition

1:20 pm           Awards

Session 10 - Silver Division 1 Group E,F,G

Ilana, Talia, Jenna, Sydney

1:00 pm          Arrive At Texas Best Gymnastics

1:30 pm            Open Stretch

1:50 pm            March In

2:00 pm           Competition

4:10 pm           Awards

Session 11 - Silver Division 1 Group D

Rylie, Shreena

3:45 pm          Arrive At Texas Best Gymnastics

4:15 pm            Open Stretch

4:35 pm            March In

4:45 pm           Competition

7:10 pm           Awards

View Event →
Apr
14
to Apr 15

ASI Plano West Qualifier- TAAF

 

Saturday, April 14

Session 1- Xcel Bronze

7:40am         Arrive at ASI Plano West

8:00am           Coaches Meeting

8:05am            Open Stretch

8:20am          March In

8:30am          Competition

9:50am         Awards

Session 2- TAAF Level 3

10:00am         Arrive at ASI Plano West

10:25am           Coaches Meeting

10:30am            Open Stretch

10:45am          March In

10:55am          Competition

12:50am         Awards

Session 4 - Xcel Gold & Xcel Platinum

5:15pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

5:40pm           Coaches Meeting

5:45pm            Open Stretch

6:00pm          March In

6:10pm          Competition

8:25pm         Awards

 

Sunday, April 15

Session 7 - Xcel Silver

4:00pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

4:25pm           Coaches Meeting

4:30pm            Open Stretch

4:45pm          March In

4:55pm          Competition

7:45pm         Awards

View Event →
Apr
7
to Apr 8

Level 7 State Girls

Saturday April 7

 

Session 1 - Sr C2 & Sr C1

(Zoe E., Megan N., Jordynn C., Katelyn C.)

   7:40am     Arrival at Gym

   8:00am      Warm up

   8:20am      Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 2 - Sr B1, Sr B2, Sr B3

(Kennison T., Cassey D., Emily G., Caitlyn B)

   11:00am     Arrival at Gym

   11:30am      Warm up

   11:50am      Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 3 - Sr A1, Sr A2, Sr A3

(Ally J., Deslyn T., Allison G., Jenna H., Emmi A., Rachel H., Isabella B., Aaliyah Q., )

   2:30pm     Arrival at Gym

   3:00pm      Warm up

   3:20pm      Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 4 - Jr D1, Jr D2, Jr D3

(Alyssa W., Sydney G., Rileigh S., Mia H., Sophie G., Karoline P.)

   6:00pm     Arrival at Gym

   6:30pm      Warm up

   6:50pm      Competition and Awards to follow

 

 

Sunday April 8

 

Session 5 - Jr C1, Jr C2

(Ruby J., Sophie S.,)

   7:40am     Arrival at Gym

   8:00am      Warm up

   8:20am      Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 6 - Jr B1, Jr B2, Jr B3

(Addison W., Peyton S., Jordan T., Graham W., Kristin P., Kili T., Saidat O., Sofia H., Andie B.)

   11:00am     Arrival at Gym

   11:30am      Warm up

   11:50am      Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 7 - Jr A1, Jr A2, Jr A3

(Dulcy C., Peyton P.)

   2:30pm     Arrival at Gym

   3:00pm      Warm up

   3:20pm      Competition and Awards to follow

 

View Event →
Dec
8
to Dec 10

Valeri Luikin Invitational - Boys

Friday, December 8

Session 1- Level 7

7:40am      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     Line Up

8:30am    Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 3- Level 9

4:30pm      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

5:00pm     Open Stretch

5:20pm     Line Up

5:30pm    Competition

Awards to Follow

Saturday, December 9

Session 4- Level 10 (15-16 YO- Luke)

7:40am      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     Line Up

8:30 am    Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 5- Level 10 (17-18 YO- Ethan, Raphael) and JD

12:00pm      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

12:30pm     Open Stretch

12:50pm     Line Up

1:00pm    Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 6- International Elite (LOTS OF FUN TO WATCH)

WARMUP STARTS AT 4:30PM

COMPETITION BEGINS AT 6:00PM

Sunday, December 10

Session 7- Level 6

7:40am      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

8:00am     Open Stretch

8:20am     Line Up

8:30 am    Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 8- Level 4

1:00pm      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

1:30pm     Open Stretch

1:45pm     Warmup

2:15pm     Line Up

2:30 pm    Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 9- Level 5

4:45pm      Arrive at WOGA-Frisco

5:15pm     Open Stretch

5:35pm     Line Up

5:45pm    Competition

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

View Event →
Oct
14
to Oct 15

Level 4 District Championships- Girls

Saturday, October 14

Session 1- Level 4 A and 4P Sr B (N'dia K, Sophia S, Sarah W, Elisa W, Dilynn W)

7:40am      Arrive at Trevino's

8:00am      Open Stretch

8:30am       March In

8:35am        Time Warmups

8:45am        Competition

Awards to Follow

Session 2- Level 4P Jr A( Gabrielle Y) , Jr B (Emerson G, Zoe C ),  JR C (Samantha D Sydney E, Kennedy H, Charlotte L), Sr A ( Oorja A, Tate G, Katelyn H, Sofia S, Ellie T, Harleigh W)

12:00pm      Arrive at Trevino's

12:30pm      Open Stretch

1:00pm       March In

1:05pm        Time Warmups

1:15pm        Competition

Awards to Follow

12:00pm      

View Event →
Apr
29
to Apr 30

TAAF Level 3 and Xcel Bronze State

Sunday,April 30

Session 6- Level 3

12:30pm          Arrive At Swisher Courts

1:00pm            Open Stretch

1:20pm            March In

1:30pm           Warmup

1:40pm           Competition

3:20pm           Awards

Session 7- Xcel Bronze

3:30pm   Arrive at Swisher Courts

4:00pm            Open Stretch

4:20pm            March In

4:30pm           Warmup

4:40pm           Competition

6:05pm           Awards

 

View Event →
Apr
22
to Apr 23

ASI Plano West Qualifier- TAAF

 

Saturday, April 22

Session 1- Xcel  Gold, Xcel Platinum

7:40am         Arrive at ASI Plano West

8:00am           Coaches Meeting

8:05am            Open Stretch

8:25am          March In

8:35am          Competition

11:50am         Awards

Session 2- Xcel Silver

12:25pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

12:50pm           Coaches Meeting

12:55pm            Open Stretch

1:15pm          March In

1:25pm          Competition

4:30pm         Awards

 

 

Sunday, April 23

Session 5- Xcel Bronze

12:40pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

1:05pm           Coaches Meeting

1:10pm            Open Stretch

1:30pm          March In

1:40pm          Competition

3:20pm         Awards

Session 6- Level 3

3:40pm         Arrive at ASI Plano West

4:00pm           Coaches Meeting

4:05pm            Open Stretch

4:25pm          March In

4:35pm          Competition

6:35pm         Awards

 

 

 

 

View Event →
Mar
17
to Mar 19

Level 7 State Girls

  • Woodlands Gymnastics Academy (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday March 17, 2017

 

Session 1- SR C1-5(Sanya N., Zoe E.)

    4:30 Arrival

    5:00 General Stretch

   5:20 Introductions

   5:30 Competition and Awards to follow

 

Saturday March 18, 2017

 

Session 2- SR B1-5(Katelyn C. Jordynn C. Megan N. Tallulah R. Isabelle O. Kennison T.)

   8:30am Introductions

   8:45am Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 3-SR A1-5(Emma M. Caitlyn B.)

   12:45pm Arrival

   1:05pm General Stretch

   1:15pm Introductions

   1:30pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 4- JR C1-5 (Emily G. Dani O. Rylie A. Emmi A. Rachel H. Christina D. Skylynn T.)

   5:30pm Arrival

   5:50pm General Stretch

   6:00pm Introductions

   6:15pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

Sunday March 19, 2017

 

Session 5- JR B1-5 (Sydney G. Rileigh Sch. Karoline P.,Kayra T)

   8:00am Arrival

   8:20am General Stretch

   8:30am Introductions

   8:45am Competition and Awards to follow

 

Session 6- JR A1-5 ( Maya W. Maddie B. Quincy W. Taylor M. Courtney M.)

   12:45pm Arrival

   1:05pm General Stretch

   1:15pm Introductions

   1:30pm Competition and Awards to follow

 

 

  

 

View Event →
Feb
17
to Feb 19

WOGA Classic- Girls Level 3-10

  • Embassy Suites- Frisco Convention Center (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday, February 17

Session 2A- All TD Level 8s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            10:45am

Warmup:                                       11:15am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 3A- Level 7 (Emmi A, Maddie B, Caitlyn B, Alyssa C, Jordynn C, Katelyn C, Lulu E, Zoe E, Rileigh S, Kayra T, Skylynn T, Allison G, Sydney G, Megan N, Dani O)

 

 

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:00pm

Warmup:                                       2:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 4B- Level 7 (Rylie A, Emily G, Krissy G, Emma M, Taylor M, Courtney M, Sanya N, Isabelle O, Tallulah R, Courtney T, Kennison T, Maya W, Quincy W, Rachel H, Christina D, Karoline P)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            5:45pm

Warmup:                                       6:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Saturday, February 18

Session 5- DP- ALL TD Level 6s 

Arrive at Dr Pepper Arena:         7:40am

Warmup:                                     8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 6A- All TD Level 10s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            11:15am

Warmup:                                       11:45am

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 7B- All TD Level 9s

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            2:45pm

Warmup:                                       3:15pm

Competition and Awards to Follow  

 

Sunday, February 19

Session 9A- Level 5

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 9B- Level 3

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            8:40am

Warmup:                                       9:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

 

Session 10B- Level 4 (Oorja A,  , Kacy J, Charlotte, L, Brooklyn M, Naida P, Asha P, Sofia S, Soleil S, Darya T, Elisa W, Harleigh W)

Arrive at Embassy Suites :         12:00pm

Warmup:                                     12:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Session 11B - Level 4 (Zoe C, Hailey D Emma D, Sophia D, Emerson G, Tate G, Kennedy H, Caia H, Nyla H, N'dia K, Hannah K, Sheridan N, Sidney N, Dilynn W, Nylah H)

Arrive at Embassy Suites:            3:00pm

Warmup:                                       3:30pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

View Event →
Feb
3
to Feb 5

Texas Tough- TAAF

  • Arlington Convention Center (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Saturday, February 4

Blue Gym

Session 7B- Xcel Bronze

Arrive at ACC:        4:15pm

Warmup:                4;45pm

Coaches Mtg:         4:55pm

Compete:               5:15pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, February 5

Red Gym

Session 10A- Xcel Platinum

Arrive at ACC:        3:00pm

Warmup:                3:30pm

Coaches Mtg:         3:40pm

Compete:               4:00am

Awards to Follow

Sunday, February 5

Blue Gym

Session 8B- Level 3

Arrive at ACC:        7:40am

Warmup:                8:00am

Coaches Mtg:         8:10am

Compete:               8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 9C- Xcel Gold and Silver

Arrive at ACC:        11:30am

Warmup:                12:00pm

Coaches Mtg:         12:10pm

Compete:               12:30pm

Awards to Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

View Event →
Jan
14
to Jan 15

2017 HGA Gym Masters Invitational - BOYS

Saturday, January 14, 2017

Session 1- All Level 6s

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          8:15AM

Open Stretch:                                         8:45AM

Awards:                                                   12:30PM

Session 2- All Level 7s

Arrive at Atascocita High School:         12:45PM

Open Stretch:                                         1:15PM

Awards:                                                   4:00PM

Session 3- Level 10/JD

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          4:15PM

Open Stretch:                                          4:45PM

Awards:                                                   7:45PM

 

Sunday, January 15, 2017

Session 4- Level 5 ALL AGE GROUPS

Arrive at Atascocita High School:          8:00AM

Open Stretch:                                          8:30AM

Awards:                                                  11:30AM

Session 5- Level 4- ALL AGE GROUPS 

Arrive at Atascocita High School:         11:45AM

Open Stretch:                                         12:15AM

Awards:                                                   2:45PM

 

View Event →
Dec
9
to Dec 11

Valeri Liukin Invitational - Boys Final

Friday, December 9

Session 1 - Level 7 (ALL) and Level 6 10YO (Cody W, John H)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   7:40am

Warmup Begins:              8:00am

 

Session 3- JD (Luke and Barrett)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   4:30pm

Warmup Begins:              5:00pm

 

Saturday, December 10

Session 5

Level 10- Blake 

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   12:00pm

Warmup Begins:               1:00pm

 

6:00pm - Men's International Elite Session

 

Sunday, December 11

Session 7

Level 6 7-9 YO, 11YO and 12 +

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   7:40am

Warmup Begins:               8:00am

 

Session 8

Level 4 (All)

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   12:30pm

Warmup Begins:               1:00pm

Session 9

Level 5 (All) 

Arrive at WOGA-Frisco:   4:45pm

Warmup Begins:               5:00pm

View Event →
Nov
4
to Nov 6

Level 3P North State

Saturday, November 5

Session 2

Sr B- Leah H

Arrive at Metroplex:       11:00am

Warmup:                         11:30am

March In:                         11:50am

Flight A Warmup:          12:05pm

Competition:                 12:20pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3

Sr A- Samantha D, Daniela R, Maizen G

Arrive at Metroplex:       2:30pm

Warmup:                         3:00pm

March In:                         3:20pm

Flight A Warmup:          3:35pm

Competition:                 3:50pm

Awards to Follow

Session 4

JR C- Anaya Jaiswal

Arrive at Metroplex:       6:00pm

Warmup:                         6:30pm

March In:                         6:50pm

Flight A Warmup:          7:05pm

Competition:                 7:20pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, November 6

Session 5-

Jr B- Alexandra C, Eva M, Brooklyn M

Arrive at Metroplex:       9:00am

Warmup:                         9:30am

March In:                         9:50am

Flight A Warmup:          10:05am

Competition:                 10:20am

Awards to Follow

Session 6

Jr A- Bethany L, Gianna M

Arrive at Metroplex:       12:30pm

Warmup:                         1:00pm

March In:                         1:20pm

Flight A Warmup:          1:35pm

Competition:                 1:50pm

Awards to Follow

View Event →
Oct
28
to Oct 30

Level 4P North State

  • Olympia Hills Gymnastics (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Saturday, October 29

Session 1- Sr C

Sr C1- Camille W, Caia H.

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    7:40am

Open Stretch:                  8:00am

March In:                         8:20am

Warmup/Compete:       8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 2- Sr B

Sr B2- Josephine D

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    12:15pm

Open Stretch:                    12:45pm

March In:                            1:05pm

Warmup/Compete:            1:15pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3- SR A

Sr A2- Sheridan N, Harleigh W

Sr A3- Elisa W

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    5:00pm

Open Stretch:                  5:30pm

March In:                         5:50pm

Warmup/Compete:        6:00pm

Awards to Follow

 

Sunday, October 30

Session 4- Jr C

JR C1- Oorja A, Hailey D

Jr C2- Nyla H, Naida P

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    7:40am

Open Stretch:                  8:00am

March In:                         8:20am

Warmup/Compete:       8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 5- Jr B

Jr B1- Charlotte L, Emma F

Jr B2- Sydney N

Jr B3- Hannah K

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    12:15pm

Open Stretch:                    12:45pm

March In:                            1:05pm

Warmup/Compete:            1:15pm

Awards to Follow

Session 6- JR A

Jr A2- Kacy J

Arrive at Olympia Hills:    5:00pm

Open Stretch:                  5:30pm

March In:                         5:50pm

Warmup/Compete:        6:00pm

Awards to Follow

View Event →
Oct
14
to Oct 16

Level 4A/P District Championships

Saturday, October 15

Session 1- Jr A -Jr C (Emma F, Nyla H, Kacy J, Naida P, Hailey D, Oorja A, Sidney N, Hannah K, Charlotte L)

Arrive at DGA:        7:40am

Open Warmup:      8:00am

Introduction:          8:20am

Competition:         8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2- Sr A -Sr C (Camille W, Sheridan N, Elisa W, Caia H, Harleigh W, Josephine D)

Arrive at DGA:        12:30pm

Open Warmup:        1:00pm

Introduction:           1:20pm

Competition:          1:30pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3- Level 4A

Arrive at DGA:        5:30pm

Open Warmup:      6:00pm

Introduction:          6:20pm

Competition:         6:30pm

Awards to Follow

View Event →
Sep
9
to Sep 11

USAG Trevino's Qualifier- Level 3-5 Girls

Saturday, September 10

Session 1- Level 3 P

Arrive at Trevino's:         7:40am

Open Stretch:                 8:00am

Timed Warmup:              8:30am

March In:                        8:40am

Competition:                 8:50am

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

Session 2- Level 3A

Arrive at Trevino's:         12:00pm

Open Stretch:                   12:30pm

Timed Warmup:               1:10pm

March In:                          1:10pm

Competition:                   1:20pm

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

 

Session 3- Level 5

Arrive at Trevino's:         4:30pm

Open Stretch:                 5:00pm

Timed Warmup:               5:30pm

March In:                          5:40pm

Competition:                   5:50pm

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

Sunday, September 11

Session 4- Level 4 A, and 4P Jr A (Emma F, Kacy J, Hannah K, Charlotte L, Sidney N)

Arrive at Trevino's:         7:40am

Open Stretch:                 8:00am

Timed Warmup:              8:30am

March In:                         8:40am

Competition:                   8:50am

 

Session 5- Level 4P -JR Band C (Oorja A, Hailey D, Nyla H, Naida P, Sheridan N, Elisa W, Harleigh W), SR A (Josephine D, Caia H, Camille W)

Arrive at Trevino's:         12:30pm

Open Stretch:                   1:00pm

Timed Warmup:               1:30pm

March In:                          1:40pm

Competition:                   1:50pm

AWARDS TO FOLLOW

 

 

 

View Event →
Aug
27
7:30 AM07:30

USAG Corinth Qualifier- Level 3-5 Girls

Session 1- Level 3 (All)

Arrive at Corinth:     7:40am

Open Stretch:           8:00am

Competition:            8:20am

Awards to follow

 

Session 2- Level 4 (All)

Arrive at Corinth:     11:45am

Open Stretch:           12:00pm

Competition:            12:20pm

Awards to follow

 

Session 3- Level 5

Arrive at Corinth:    4:15pm

Open Stretch:          4:45pm

Competition:           5:05pm

Awards to follow

View Event →
May
7
to May 8

JO Nationals - Level 10 Girls

  • Forth Worth Convention Center (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Saturday, May 7

Session 1- Annie B

7:45 am- Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes

8:00am   Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

8:30am    March In

8:45am    Warmup

9:00am    Competition Begins

12:00pm   Awards

 

Session 2- Cosette C and Caroline H

11:45am   Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes

12:00 pm  Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

12:30pm     March In

12:45          Warmup

1:00pm       Competition

4:00pm       Awards

 

Sunday, May 8

Session 4- Chloe W and Reagan C

7:45 am- Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes

8:00am   Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

8:30am    March In

8:45am    Warmup

9:00am    Competition Begins

12:00pm   Awards

Session 5- Natalie, Jade, Randi

11:45am   Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes

12:0 pm   Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

12:30pm     March In

12:45           Warmup

1:00pm       Competition

4:00pm       Awards

Session 6- Cassidy K 

4:45pm   Pictures for Flight 2 Athletes

 5:00pm  Open Stretch/Coaches Mtg

 5:30pm     March In

 5:45pm   Warmup

6:00pm       Competition

9:00pm       Awards

View Event →
Apr
23
to Apr 24

Level 4/5 North State- Boys

  • Brandeburg Middle School (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Saturday, April 23

Session 1- Level 4- 7 & 8 Year olds

Jacob P. , Pranav K, Jonathan S

Arrive at Brandeburg MS:            7:40am

Stretch:                                        8:00am

Warmup (Traditional) :               8:20am

Competition:                               9:15am

Awards:                                      11:00am

Session 2- Level 4- 9+

Francisco,Nathaniel,  Issac, Keaton

Arrive at Brandeburg MS:            12:00pm

Stretch:                                         12:30pm

Introductions (Mod Cap Cup) :   12:50pm          

Awards:                                         2:10pm

Session 3- Level 4 6Y0 and Level 5 - 7YO

Level 4- Ryan N

Level 5- Luke D, Gavin J

Arrive at Brandeburg MS:            3:00pm

Stretch:                                         3:30pm

Introductions (Mod Cap Cup) :   3:50pm          

Awards:                                         5:50pm

Session 4- Level 5 - 8 and 9 Year Olds

Ethan S, Cody W, Monroe P, and John H

Arrive at Brandeburg MS:             6:20pm

Stretch:                                          6:40pm

Introductions (Mod Cap Cup) :    7:00pm          

Awards:                                         9:00pm

Sunday, April 24

Session 5- Level 5-  10 + 

Aiden C, Evan C, Barrett W, Reid M, Gavin T

Arrive at Brandeburg MS:            8:30am

Stretch:                                         9:00am

Introductions (Mod Cap Cup) :    9:20am          

Awards:                                         11:50am

View Event →
Apr
22
to Apr 24

Level 7 Regionals- Girls

  • Jack Stephens Center- UARL (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Saturday, April 23

Session 4- SR A

Sr A2- Zanna B

Sr A3- Mallory N

Arrive at UALR:                                    7:30am

Open Stretch:                                      8:00am

Introductions:                                      8:20am

Competition:                                       8:30am

Awards:                                               11:15am

Session 5- JR D

JR D2- Zoe S

JR D3- Emmalie W

Arrive at UALR:                                    12:00pm

Open Stretch:                                       12:30pm

Introductions:                                       12:50pm

Competition:                                        1:00pm

Awards:                                                3:45pm

 

Sunday, April 24

Session 7- JR B

JR B1- EJ W

Arrive at UALR:                                    7:30am

Open Stretch:                                      8:00am

Introductions:                                      8:20am

Competition:                                       8:30am

Awards:                                               11:15am

Session 8- JR A

JR A1- Ashley, Quincy

JR A2- Caleigh H, Laila W, Emily W

Arrive at UALR:                                    11:30am

Open Stretch:                                       12:00pm

Introductions:                                       12:20pm

Competition:                                        12:30pm

Awards:                                                3:15pm

 

View Event →
Apr
15
to Apr 17

HEB Mardi Gras Madness- TAAF

  • Forrest E Watson Gymnasium (FEW) (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday, April 15

Session 1- All Xcel

Arrive at FEW:         5:30pm

Open Warmup:        6:00pm

March In:                  6:20pm

Awards:                    9:00pm

 

Saturday, April 16

Session 2- Level 2

Arrive at FEW:         7:40am

Open Warmup:        8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

Awards:                   11:30pm

 

Session 4- Level 3 Division 4 (Ilana, Insiyaah)

Arrive at FEW:         3:30pm

Open Warmup:        4:00pm

March In:                  4:20pm

Awards:                    7:00pm

Sunday, April 17

Session 5- Level 3 Division 2 (Merlin) and Division 3 (Anamika)

Arrive at FEW:         7:40am

Open Warmup:        8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

Awards:                   11:30pm

Session 6- Level 4 Division 3- Camille 

Arrive at FEW:         11:30am

Open Warmup:        12:00pm

March In:                  12:20pm

Awards:                     3:30pm

 

View Event →
Apr
15
to Apr 17

Level 8 Regionals- Girls

  • Texas Christian University (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday, April 15

Session 1- JR A  

JR A1- Avery W

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:         8:35am

Competition:          8:51am

Awards:                  11:30pm

Session 2- JR B

JR B3- Asia K

Arrive at TCU:          11:30am

Coaches Mtg:           12:00pm

Stretch:                    12:15pm

March In:                  12:35pm

1st Flight WU:          12:50pm

Competition:             1:06pm

Awards:                    3:50pm

Session 3- JR C  

JR C2- Kati R

JR C3- Jaclyn P, Lauren R

Arrive at TCU:          3:45pm

Coaches Mtg:           4:15pm

Stretch:                    4:30pm

March In:                  4:50pm

1st Flight WU:         5:05pm

Competition:          5:25pm

Awards:                  8:00pm

 

Saturday, April 16

Session 4- JR D  

JR D1- Emma E.

JR D3- Katia W.

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:          8:35am

Competition:           8:51am

Awards:                   11:30pm

Session 5- SR A

Sr A3- Amanda C, Raven E, Veronica T

Arrive at TCU:          11:30am

Coaches Mtg:           12:00pm

Stretch:                    12:15pm

March In:                  12:35pm

1st Flight WU:          12:50pm

Competition:             1:06pm

Awards:                    3:50pm

Sunday, April 17

Session 6- Sr B  

SR B1- Ana L, Sophia P, Kaitlyn N

Arrive at TCU:          7:30am

Coaches Mtg:           7:45am

Stretch:                    8:00am

March In:                  8:20am

1st Flight WU:          8:35am

Competition:           8:51am

Awards:                   11:30pm

 

View Event →
Apr
9
to Apr 10

ASI Beach Blast- TAAF

  • ASI Firewheel Gymnastics (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Sunday, April 10

Session 5- Level 3 (Insiyaah, Ilana, Anamika)

Arrive at ASI Firewheel:         7:40am

Coaches Mtg:                         8:00am

Open Stretch:                        8:05am

March In:                                8:25am

Competition:                         8:35am

Awards:                                11:05am

Session 3- Level 3- Merlin

Arrive at ASI Firewheel:         11:45am

Coaches Mtg:                         12:05pm

Open Stretch:                        12:30pm

March In:                                12:40pm

Competition:                           3:10pm

Awards:                                   3:35pm

Session 4- Level 4

Arrive at ASI Firewheel:         4:10pm

Coaches Mtg:                         4:35pm

Open Stretch:                        4:40pm

March In:                                 5:00pm

Competition:                           5:10pm

Awards:                                   8:35pm

Saturday, April 9

Session 2- Level 2

Arrive at ASI Firewheel:         9:45am

Coaches Mtg:                         10:15am

Open Stretch:                        10:20am

March In:                                10:40am

Competition:                         10:50am

Awards:                                12:10pm

Session 3- Xcel Gold and Silver

Arrive at ASI Firewheel:         12:30pm

Coaches Mtg:                         12:50pm

Open Stretch:                        12:55pm

March In:                                 1:15pm

Competition:                           1:25pm

Awards:                                   3:35pm

 

View Event →
Apr
8
to Apr 10

Level 9/10 Regionals- Girls

Friday, April 8

Session 1- Level 10

Sr F- Cassidy Keelen

Sr E- Jade B, Randi M, Nica H

Sr D- Reagan C

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30am

Open Stretch:                               8:00am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10am

Introductions:                              8:20am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30am

Competition                                8:50am

Awards                                        11:40am

Session 2- Level 10

NO TD Athletes

Session 3- Level 10

JR E- Natalie M

JR D- Lindsey M,  Chloe W

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              3:20pm

Open Stretch:                               3:50pm

Coaches Mtg                                4:05pm

Introductions:                              4:15pm

1st Flight Warmup                       4:25pm

Competition                                4:45pm

Awards                                        7:25pm

Session 4- Level 10

JR B- Gabby M, Cosette C, and Caroline H

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:00pm

Open Stretch:                               7:30pm

Coaches Mtg                                7:40pm

Introductions:                              7:50pm

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30pm

Competition                                8:40pm

Awards                                        10:15pm

Saturday April 9th

Session 5 - Level 10

JR A - Annie B, and Bella S

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30 am

Open Stretch:                               8:00 am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10 am

Introductions:                              8:20 am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30 am

Competition                                8:40 am

Awards                                        10:40 am

Session 6 - Level 9

SR 8 - Paulina L

SR 7 - Allie Z

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              10:15 am

Open Stretch:                               10:45 am

Coaches Mtg                                10:50 am

Introductions:                              11:05 am

1st Flight Warmup                       11:15 am

Competition                                11:35 am

Awards                                        2:25 pm

Session 7 - Level 9

SR 3 - Maddie T

SR 1 - Katelyn S

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              2:00 pm

Open Stretch:                               2:30 pm

Coaches Mtg                                2:40 pm

Introductions:                              2:50 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       3:00 pm

Competition                                3:20 pm

Awards                                        6:10 pm

Session 8 - Level 9

JR 7 - Blythe T

JR 5 - Lauren C, Frankie P, and Anais H

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              5:45 pm

Open Stretch:                               6:15 pm

Coaches Mtg                                6:25 pm

Introductions:                              6:35 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       6:45 pm

Competition                                7:05 pm

Awards                                        9:55 pm

Sunday April 10th

Session 9 - Level 9

JR 3 - Momo, Hannah, and Brooke W

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              7:30am

Open Stretch:                               8:00am

Coaches Mtg                                8:10am

Introductions:                              8:20am

1st Flight Warmup                       8:30am

Competition                                8:40am

Awards                                        11:40am

Session 10 - Level 9

JR 1 - Taylor I

JR 2 - Sude, Elana, Peyton O, and Lyric

Arrive at Ritchie Center:              11:15 am

Open Stretch:                               11:45 am

Coaches Mtg                                12:15 pm

Introductions:                              12:25 pm

1st Flight Warmup                       12:35 pm

Competition                                12:55 pm

Awards                                        3:45 pm

View Event →
Apr
8
to Apr 10

Level 6-10 Regionals - Boys

  • Galveston Island Convention Center (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday, April 8

Session 1- Level 6

7-8 YO- John Davis E and Pablo

9YO- Davide C, Jun I, Michael K, Koda B

12-13 YO- Nick S

Arrive at GICC:               11:30am

Open Stretch:                 12:00pm

Coache Meeting:            12:10pm

Introduction:                 12:20pm

Competition:                 12:30pm

Awards:                          3:30pm

Session 2- Level 6

10, 11 YO-  Marco S

Arrive at GICC:               3:30pm

Open Stretch:                 4:00pm

Coache Meeting:            4:10pm

Introduction:                  4:20pm

Competition:                  4:30pm

Awards:                          7:30pm

Saturday, April 9

Session 5- Level 10

Blake, Stephen

Arrive at GICC:               5:00pm

Open Stretch:                 5:30pm

Coache Meeting:            5:40pm

Introduction:                 5:50pm

Competition:                 6:00pm

Awards:                         9:30pm

 

Sunday, April 10

Session 6- Level 10

Luke, Noah, Peyton

Arrive at GICC:               7:30am

Open Stretch:                 8:00am

Coache Meeting:            8:10am

Introduction:                  8:20am

Competition:                  8:30am

Awards:                         11:30am

View Event →
Mar
19
8:00 AM08:00

Level 8 State- Girls

Saturday, March 19

Session 1 - JR A (Avery W)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:            7:40am

Open Stretch:                            8:00am

March In:                                    8:20am

Competition:                             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 2 - JR B (Asia K, Jaclyn P, Kendra W, Kati R)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:            12:15pm

Open Stretch:                            12:45pm

March In:                                     1:05pm

Competition:                               1:15pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3 - JR C (Lauren R, Emma E, Katia W, Madison M)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:            5:00pm

Open Stretch:                            5:30pm

March In:                                    5:50pm

Competition:                             6:00pm

Awards to Follow

Sunday, March 20

Session 4 - SR A (Raven E, Veronica T, Amanda C)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:            7:40am

Open Stretch:                            8:00am

March In:                                    8:20am

Competition:                             8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 5 - SR B (Sarah D, Sophia P, Ana L, Kaitlyn N)

Arrive at WOGA Frisco:            12:15pm

Open Stretch:                            12:45pm

March In:                                     1:05pm

Competition:                               1:15pm

Awards to Follow

View Event →
Mar
18
to Mar 20

Boys Level 6-10 State

  • Alvin High Scool Competition Gym (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Friday, March 18

Session 1- Level 7 (All) and Level 6 12-13 YO (Nick)

Arrive at Alvin HS Comp Gym:               4:30pm

Warmup:                                                 5:00pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Saturday, March 19

Session 4- Level 10 (All)

Arrive at Alvin HS Comp Gym:               4:30pm

Warmup:                                                 5:00pm

Competition and Awards to Follow

Sunday, March 20

Session 5- Level 6 7-8 YO (John Davis, Pablo), 9YO (Davide, Jun, Michael, Koda) and 11YO (Marco)

Arrive at Alvin HS Comp Gym:               7:40am

Warmup:                                                 8:00am

Competition and Awards to Follow

View Event →
Mar
12
to Mar 13

Level 9/10 State- Girls

Saturday, March 12

 

Session 1-  Level 9 SR C (Paulina L, Allie Z) and Sr B (no one) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      7:40am

Open Stretch:                                    8:00am

Competition:                                     8:30am

Awards to Follow

 

Session 2-  Level 9 SR A (Madison T, Sophia O, Katie M, Katelyn S) and JR C (Blythe T, Anais H, Frankie P and Lauren C)

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      12:00pm

Open Stretch:                                      12:30pm

Competition:                                       1:13pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3 -  Level 9 JR A (Lyric W, Sude I,Peyton O, Elana M, Taylor I)  and Jr B (Momo I, Hannah Z, Brooke W) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      4:30pm

Open Stretch:                                     5:00pm

Competition:                                       5:33pm

Awards to Follow

DON'T FORGET TO SET YOUR CLOCKS                      AHEAD ONE HOUR!!! 

Sunday, March 13

Session 1- Level 10 Sr C (Cassidy, Nica, Jade, Randi,  Reagan) and Sr B (Emily, Ålyssa) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      7:40am

Open Stretch:                                    8:00am

Competition:                                     8:30am

Awards to Follow

Session 2-  Level 10 Jr C ( Natalie M, Chloe W, Lindsey M)

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      11:45am

Open Stretch:                                      12:15pm

Competition:                                       12:55pm

Awards to Follow

Session 3 -  Level 10 JR B (Gabby M) and JR A (Caroline H, Cosette C, Bella S, Annie B) 

Arrive at PSA of Plano:                      4:00pm

Open Stretch:                                     4:30pm

Competition:                                       5:10 pm

Awards to Follow

View Event →